YONEX SUNRISE INDIA OPEN 2015

DATES – 24 – 29 MARCH 2015

CATEGORY – SUPERSERIES

CITY – NEW DELHI

COUNTRY – IND

PRIZE MONEY – USD 275,000

TOP SEEDS:

MS – JAN O JORGENSEN / K SRIKANTH / LIN DAN / CHOU TIEN CHEN

WS – SAINA NEHWAL / CAROLINA MARIN / RATCHANOK INTANON / LIU XIN

ALL FINALS

WD
MISAKI MATSUTOMO/AYAKA TAKAHASHI (JPN) beat LUO YING/LUO YU (CHN) 21-19/21-19

XD
LIU CHENG/BAO YIXIN (CHN) beat JOACHIM FISCHER/CHRISTINNA PEDERSEN (DEN) 21-19/21-19

MD
CHAI BIAO/HONG WEI (CHN) beat MADS CONRAD/MADS PIELER (DEN) 21-16/21-14

WS
SAINA NEHWAL (IND) beat RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) 21-16/21-14

MS
K SRIKANTH (IND) beat VIKTOR AXELSEN (DEN) 18-21/21-13/21-12

ALL SEMI – FINALS

WS

SAINA NEHWAL (IND) beat YUI HASHI MOTO (JPN) 21-15/21-11
RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) beat CAROLINA MARIN (ESP) 21-19/21-23/22-20

MS

K SRIKANTH (IND) beat XUE SONG (CHN) 21-16/21-13
VIKTOR AXELSON (DEN) beat TOMMY SUGIARTO (INA) 22-24/17-11 Retired

ALL Q-FINALS

WS

SAINA NEHWAL (IND) beat HANA RAMADHINI (INA) 21-15/21-12

RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) beat YAO XUE (CHN) 21-14/21-8

YUI HASHIMOTO (JPN) beat YIP PUI YIN (HKG) 20-22/21-15/21-17

CAROLINA MARIN (ESP) beat NOZOMI OKUHARA (JPN) 21-15/17-21/21-15

MS

VIKTOR AXELSON (DEN) beat HS PRANNOY (IND) 16-21/21-9/21-18

K SRIKANTH (IND) beat TAKUMA UEDA (JPN) 21-15/23-25/21-18

TOMMY SUGIARTO (INA) beat LIN DAN (CHN) 21-17/15-21/21-17

XUE SONG (CHN) beat RMV GURUSAI DUTT (IND) 15-21/21-18/21-13

DAY 2 RESULTS

WS
SAINA NEHWAL (IND) beat RUTHVIKA SHIVANI (IND) 21-16/21-17
RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) beat ADRIANTI FIRDASARI (INA) 21-19/14-21/21-15
YUI HASHIMOTO (JPN) beat RIYA PILLAI (IND) 21-6/21-14
YIP PUI YIN (HKG) beat KIM HYO MIN (KOR) 21-19/13-21/21-15
YAO XUE (CHN) beat MINATSU MITANI (JPN) 21-15/21-10
CAROLINA MARIN (ESP) beat HSU YA CHING (TPE) 21-16/21-13

MS
XUE SONG (CHN) beat P KASHYAP (IND) 21-17/21-11
HS PRANNOY (IND) beat JAN O JORGENSEN (DEN) 18-21/21-14/21-14
TOMMY SUGIARTO (IND) beat WEI NAN (HKG) 21-12/21-13
VIKTOR AXELSEN (DEN) beat LIN YU HSIEN (TPE) 21-10/21-12
LIN DAN (CHN) beat HU YUN (HKG) 21-13/21-17
TAKUMA UEDA (JPN) beat WANG ZHENGMING (CHN) 21-16/21-19
RMV GURUSAI DUTT (IND) beat SAMEER VERMA (IND) 18-21/21-19/21-18

Share This Post

Recent Articles

© 2021 Badminton Cafe. All rights reserved. Site Admin · Entries RSS · Comments RSS