YONEX DENMARK OPEN 2015

DATES – 13 – 18 OCT 2015

CATEGORY – SUPERSERIES PREMIER

CITY – ODENSE

COUNTRY – DENMARK

PRIZE MONEY – USD 650,000

TOP SEEDS

MS – CHEN LONG / JAN O JORGENSEN / LIN DAN / KENTO MOMOTA

WS – SAINA NEHWAL / CAROLINA MARIN / TAI TZU YING / LI XUERUI

MD – LEE YONG DAE-YOO YEON SEONG / MOHD AHSAN-HENDRA SETIAWAN

WD – MISAKI MATSUTOMO-AYAKA TAKAHASHI / LUO YING – LUO YU

XD – ZHANG NAN-ZHAO YUNLEI / TONTOWI AHMAD-LILIYANA NATSIR

INDIANS FOR THE TOURNAMENT

MS – P KASHYAP / HS PRANNOY / K SRIKANTH

WS – SAINA NEHWAL / PV SINDHU

MD – MANU ATTRI – SUMEETH REDDY

WD – JWALA GUTTA – ASHWINI P

ALL FINALS

MS

CHEN LONG (CHN) beat TOMMY SUGIARTO )INA) 21-12/21-12

WS

LI XUERUI (CHN) beat PV SINDHU (IND) 21-19/21-12

MD

LEE YONG DAE/YOO YEON SEONG (KOR) beat LIU CHENG/LU KAI (CHN) 21-8/21-14

XD

KO SUNG HYUN/LIM HA NA (KOR) beat TONTOWI AHMAD/LILIYANA NATSIR (INA) 20-22/21-18/21-9

ALL SEMI – FINALS

WS

P V SINDHU (IND) beat CAROLINA MARIN (ESP) 21-15/18-21/21-17

LI XUERUI (CHN) beat SUNG JI HYUN (KOR) 21-8/20-22/21-10

MS

CHEN LONG (CHN) beat VIKTOR AXELSEN (DEN) 15-21/21-17/21-16

TOMMY SUGIARTO (INA) beat CHOU TIEN CHEN (TPE) 21-8/22-20

ALL Q-FINALS (MS & WS)

MS

CHEN LONG (CHN) beat WEI NAN (HKG) 13-21/21-13/21-16

VIKTOR AXELSON (DEN) beat LIN DAN (CHN) 21-8/21-7

CHOU TIEN CHEN (TPE) beat KENTO MOMOTA (JPN) 21-19/20-22/21-15

TOMMY SUGIARTO (INA) beat JAN O JORGENSEN (DEN) 21-19/21-19

WS

CAROLINA MARIN (ESP) beat LI MICHELLE (CAN) 21-14/21-11

PV SINDHU (IND) beat WANG YIHAN (CHN) 21-18/21-19

SUNG JI HYUN (KOR) beat MINATSU MITANI (JPN) 21-13/21-18

LI XUERUI (CHN) beat WANG SHIXIAN (CHN) 23-21/21-17

DAY 2 (MAIN RESULTS)

WS

MINATSU MITANI (JPN) beat SAINA NEHWAL (IND) 21-18/21-13

LI XUERUI (CHN) beat AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) 21-16/21-19

WANG YIHAN (CHN) beat YU HASHIMOTO (JPN) 21-10/21-9

CAROLINA MARIN (ESP) beat METTE POULSEN (DEN) 21-19/21-13

LI MICHELLE (CAN) beat NOZOMI OKHUHARA (JPN) 8-21/22-20/26-24

PV SINDHU (IND) beat TAI TZU YING (TPE) 21-12/21-15

WANG SHIXIAN (CHN) beat LINE KJAERSFELDT (DEN) 21-14/21-12

MS

WEI NAN (HKG) beat LEE CHONG WEI (MAS) 21-18/21-19

VIKTOR AXELSON (DEN) beat SON WAN HO (KOR) 21-15/21-6

TOMMY SUGIARTO (INA) beat K SRIKANTH (IND) 21-15/21-17

KENTO MOMOTA (JPN) beat HSU JEN HAO (TPE) 18-21/21-15/21-16

LIN DAN (CHN) beat HU YUN (HKG) 19-21/21-10/21-16

CHEN LONG (CHN) beat HANS-KRISTIAN VITTINGHUS (DEN) 21-11/21-9

DAY 1 (SOME RESULTS)

WS

SAINA NEHWAL beat BUSANAN O (THA) 23-21/14-21/21-18

WANG YIHAN (CHN) beat BAE YEON JU (KOR) 21-9/20-22/21-12

LI XUERUI (CHN) beat LINDAWENI FANETRI (INA) 10-21/21-19/21-11

NOZOMI OKUHARA (JPN) beat KSENIA P (RUS) 21-7/21-7

MANATSU MITANI (JPN) beat PORNTIP B (THA) 21-10/21-4

LINE KJAERSFELDT (DEN) beat PAI YU PO (TPE) 21-15/21-13

AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) beat YIP PUI YIN (HKG) 21-16/23-21

WANG SHIXIAN (CHN) beat KRISTY GILMOUR (SCO) 21-8/21-12

PV SINDHU (IND) beat MARIA FEBE KUSUMASTUTI (INA) 21-13/21-11

CAROLINA MARIN (ESP) beat SUN YU (CHN) 21-10/21-15

MD

MANU ATTRI /SUMEETH REDDY (IND) beat MARCUS ELLIS/CHRIS LANGRIDGE (ENG) 24-22/21-13

MS

CHEN LONG (CHN) beat WONG WING KI VINCENT (HKG) 21-12/22-20

KENTO MOMOTA 9JPN) beat BOONSAK PONSANA (THA) 17-21/21-14/21-19

HU YUN (HKG) beat SCOTT EVANS (IRL) 21-19/17-21/21-10

CHOU TIEN CHEN (TPE) beat CHRISTIAN LIND THOMSEN (DEN) 21-17/21-12

K SRIKANTH (IND) beat AJAY JAYRAM (IND) 21-10/21-14

HANS-KRISTIAN VITTINGHUS (DEN) beat LEE DONG KEUN (KOR) 21-16/21-17

LEE CHONG WEI (MAS) beat P KASHYAP (IND) 21-14/21-15

LIN DAN (CHN) beat RAUL MUST (EST) 21-15/21-18

VIKTOR AXELSEN (DEN) beat RAJIV OUSEPH (ENG) 21-17/21-19

JAN O JORGENSEN (DEN) beat WANG ZHENGMING (CHN) 21-17/21-9

HSU JEN HAO (TPE) beat H S PRANNOY (IND) 23-21/19-21/21-15

TOMMY SUGIARTO (INA) beat SHO SASAKI (JPN) 21-11/21-12

WD

REIKA KAKIIWA/MIYUKI MAEDA (JPN) beat JWALA GUTTA/ASHWINI P (IND) 21-19/21-18

Share This Post

Recent Articles

© 2020 Badminton Cafe. All rights reserved. Site Admin · Entries RSS · Comments RSS