YONEX CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN-2019

DATES 3-8 SEPT 2019

VENUE – TAIPEI ARENA

CITY – TAIPEI TAIWAN

COUNTRY – CHINESE TAIPEI

PRIZE MONEY – USD 500,000

TOP SEEDS

MS – CHOU TIEN CHEN / NG KA LONG ANGUS / LEE ZII JIA

WS – LE MICHELLE / BEIWEN ZHANG / SUNG JI HYUN

MD – FAJAR ALFIAN-MUHD RIAN ARDIANTO / LEE YANG-WANG CHI-LIN

WD – GREYSIA POLII-APRIYANI RAHAYU / LEE SO HEE-SHIN SEUNG CHAN

XD – CHAN PENG SOON-GOH LIU YING / SEO SEUNG JAE-CHAE YUJUNG

INDIAN PLAYERS FOR THE TOURNAMENT

MS – SOURABH VERMA 

WD – APARNA BALAN-PRAJAKTA SAWANT

ALL FINALS

WS

SUNG JI HYUN (KOR) beat LI MICHELLE (CAN) 21-11/21-9

MS

CHOU TIEN CHEN (TPE) beat HEO KWANG HEE (KOR) 21-12/21-13

MD

GOH V SHEM/TAN WEE KIONG (MAS) beat CHOI SOLGYU/SEO SEUNG JAE (KOR) 21-19/15-21/23-21

WD

JONGKOLPHAN K/RAWINDA P (THA) beat KIM SO YEONG/KONG HEE YONG (KOR) 21-19/18-21/28-26

XD

TANG CHUN MAN/TSE YING SUET (HKG) beat SEO SEUNG JAE/CHAE YUJUNG (KOR) 21-18/21-10

ALL SEMI-FINALS

WS

SUNG JI HYUN (KOR) beat AN SE YOUNG (KOR) 21-19/21-15

LI MICHELLE (CAN) beat SUPANIDA KATETHONG (THA) 21-9/15-21/21-10

MS

CHOU TIEN CHEN (TPE) beat SHESAR HIREN RHUSTAVITO (INA) 23-25/21-10/21-13

HEO KWANG HEE (KOR) beat KOKI WATANABE (JPN) 16-21/21-15/21-12

MD

GOH V SHEM/TAN WEE KIONG (MAS) beat MATHIAS BOE/MADS CONRAD (DEN) 18-21/21-11/21-12

CHOI SOLGYU/SEO SEUNG JAE (KOR) beat LEE YANG/WANG CHI-LIN (TPE) 19-21/25-23/23-21

WD

JONGKOLPHAN K/RAWINDA P (THA) beat GREYSIA POLII/APRIYANI RAHAYU (INA) 21-18/12-21/21-17

KIM SO YEONG/KONG HEE YONG (KOR) beat SITI FADIA SILVA/RIBKA SUGIARTO (INA) 22-20/21-14

XD

TANG CHUN MAN/TSE YING SUET (HKG) beat CHAN PENG SOON/GOH LIU YING (MAS) 21-10/21-17

SEO SEUNG JAE/CHAE YUJUNG (KOR) beat HAFIZ FAIZAL/GLORIA EMANUELLE (INA) 21-17/21-18

ALL Q-FINALS

WS

SUNG JI HYUN (KOR) beat GREGORIA M TUNJUNG (MAS) 7-21/21-13/21-19

SUPANIDA KATEHONG (THA) beat FITRIANI FITRIANI (MAS) 21-13/21-19

LI MICHELLE (CAN) beat PHITTAYAPORN CHAIWAN (THA) 21-12/21-13

AN SE YOUNG (KOR) beat NITCHAON JINDAPOL (THA) 21-18/21-19

MS

CHOU TIEN CHEN (TPE) beat CHEAM JUNE WEI (MAS) 21-11/15-21/21-17

HEO KWANG HEE (KOR) beat THOMAS ROUXEL (FRA) 21-17/21-14

KOKI WATANABE (JPN) beat LU CHIA HUNG (TPE) 21-13/21-19

SHESAR HIRAN RHUSTAVITO (INA) beat TANONGSAK S (THA) 26-24/18-21/21-11

DAY-2 (SOME RESULTS)

WS

SUNG JI HYUN (KOR) beat AYUMI MINE (JPN) 19-21/21-15/21-12

SUPANIDA KATETHONG (THA) beat BEIWEN ZHANG (USA) 21-12/11-21/21-19

LI MICHELLE (CAN) beat SAENA KAWAKAMI (JPN) 21-9/21-18

NITACHAON JINDAPOL (THA) beat PAI YU PO (TPE) 21-11/21-12

FITRIANI FITRIANI (INA) beat RUSELLI HARTAWAN (INA) 24-22/21-18

GREGORIA MARISKA TUNJUNG (INA) beat SABRINA JAQUET (SUI) 21-10/21-15

AN SE YOUNG (KOR) beat KIM GA EUN (KOR) 21-19/21-16

PHITTAYAPORN CHAIWAN (THA) beat HUNG YI-TING (TPE) 21-17/27-25

MS

CHOU TIEN CHEN (TPE) beat SOURABH VERMA (IND) 21-12/21-10

TANONGSAK S (THA) beat LUCAS CLAERBOUT (FRA) 21-13/22-20

LU CHIA HUNG (TPE) beat WONG WING KI VINCENT (HKG) 21-16/13-21/21-17

THOMAS ROUXEL (FRA) beat DAREN LIEW (MAS) 21-15/21-19

CHEAM JUNE WEI (MAS) beat LIN YU HSIEN (TPE) 17-21/21-18/21-18

KOKI WATANABE (JPN) beat LOH KEAN YEW (SIN) 22-20/17-21/21-16

HEO KWANG HEE (KOR) beat LUCAS CORVEE (FRA) 21-13/21-18

SHESAR HIREN RHUSTAVITO (INA) beat LEE ZII JIA (MAS) 21-16/22-20

DAY 1 (SOME RESULTS)

WS

SUNG JI HYUN (KOR) beat YVONNE LI (GER) 21-19/21-13

NITCHAON JINDAPOL (THA) beat KIM HYO MIN (KOR) 17-21/21-12/21-10

BEIWEN ZHANG (USA) beat LYANNY A MAINAKY (INA) 21-23/21-14/21-15

LI MICHELLE (CAN) beat YEO JIA MIN (SIN) 21-19/21-14

FITRIANI FITRIANI (INA) beat KRISTY GILMOUR (SCO) 21-18/21-19

GREGORIA MARISKA TUNJUNG (INA) beat CHEUNG NGAN YI (HKG) 16-21/22-20/21-9

AYUMI MINE (JPN) beat YULIA SUSANTO (INA) 21-14/21-14

SAENA KAWAKAMI (JPN) beat SUNG SHUO YUN (TPE) 21-16/21-15

SABRINA JAQUET (SUI) beat SIM YU JIN (KOR) 21-15/21-18

AN SE YOUNG (KOR) beat CHIANG YING LI (TPE) 21-12/21-17

RUSELLI HATAWAN (INA) beat CHEN SU YU (TPE) 21-18/21-14

KIM GA EUN (KOR) beat FABIENNE DEPREZ (GER) 22-20/21-16

SUPANIDA KATETHONG (THA) beat RIYA MOOKERJEE (IND) 19-21/21-11/21-13

HUNG YI-TING (TPE) beat YIP PUI YIN (HKG) 22-20/14-21/21-15

MS

CHOU TIEN CHEN (TPE) beat SUPPANYU A (THA) 21-23/21-16/16-11 (Retired)

LOH KEAN YEW (SIN) beat NG KA LONG ANGUS (HKG) 21-19/21-12

SOURABH VERMA (IND) beat KAZUMASA SAKAI (JPN) 22-20/21-13

HEO KWANG HEE (KOR) beat TOMMY SUGIARTO (INA) 21-16/13-21/21-16

WONG WING KI VINCENT (HKG) beat LEE DONG KEUN (KOR) 21-9/19-21/24-22

LEE ZII JIA (MAS) beat HSUEH HSUAN YI (TPE) 21-7/21-17

TANONGSAK S (THA) beat LEE CHEUK YIU (HKG) 21-17/21-16

LIN YU HSIEN (TPE) beat HSU JEN HAO (TPE) 21-23/21-19/21-16

LU CHIA HUNG (TPE) beat CHAN YIN CHAK (HKG) 21-12/21-19

LUCAS CLAERBOUT (FRA) beat WANG TZU WEI (TPE) 21-16/12-21/21-11

WD

CHENG YU-PEI/JUANG TZ-REN (TPE) beat APARNA BALAN/PRAJAKTA SAWANT (IND) 21-19/21-23/21-15

Share This Post

Recent Articles

© 2019 Badminton Cafe. All rights reserved. Site Admin · Entries RSS · Comments RSS