VICTOR CHINA OPEN – 2013

DATES – 12 – 17 NOV 2013

CATEGORY – SUPERSERIES PREMIER

CITY – SHANGHAI

COUNTRY – CHN

PRIZE MONEY – USD 350,000

STADIUM – YUAN SHEN GYMNASIUM

CHN OPEN-2013

TOP SEEDS

MS – CHEN LONG / PENGYU DU / KENICHI TAGO

WS – LI XUERUI / RATCHANOK INTANON / YIHAN WANG / JI HYUN SUNG

INDIAN PLAYERS FOR THE TOURNAMENT

MS – P KASHYAP / ANAND PAWAR / AJAY JAYRAM

WS – SAINA NEHWAL / ARUNDHATI P

MD – MANU ATTRI-SUMEETH REDDY

ALL FINALS

MD

md-podium

YONG DAE LEE/YEON SEONG YOO (KOR) beat THIEN HOW HOON/WEE KIONG TAN (MAS) 21-13 / 21-12

WS

ws-winner

LI XUERUI (CHN) beat SHIXIAN WANG (CHN) 16-21/21-17/21-19

WD

wd-podium

XIAOLI WANG/YANG YU (CHN) beat YIXIN BAO/QIANXIN ZHONG (CHN) 21-13 / 21-7

MS

ms-chen-coach

CHEN LONG (CHN) beat ZHENGMING WANG (CHN) 19-21/21-8/21-14

XD

xd-podium-2013

TONTOWI AHMAD/LILIYANA NATSIR (INA) beat JOACHIM FISCHER/CHRISTINNA PEDERSEN (DEN) 21-10/5-21/21-17

ALL SEMI – FINALS

WS

SHIXIAN WANG (CHN) beat PORNTIP B (THA) 21-13 / 21-5

LI XUERUI (CHN) beat LI HAN (CHN) 21-12 / 21-19

MS

CHEN LONG (CHN) beat WEI FENG CHONG (MAS) 21-18 / 21-7

ZHENGMING WANG (CHN) beat KENTO MOMOTA (JPN) 22-20/9-21/21-6

ALL Q – FINALS

MS

CHEN LONG (CHN) beat DAREN LIEW (MAS) 21-10 / 14-1 Retired

ZHENGMING WANG (CHN) beat PENGYU DU (CHN) 21-17 / 21-8

KENTO MOMOTA (JPN) beat YUN HU (HKG) 21-9 / 22-20

WEI FENG CHONG (MAS) beat SONY DWI KUNCORO (INA) 18-21/21-14/21-16

WS

SHIXIAN WANG (CHN) beat RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) 24-22 / 21-10

PORNTIP B (THA) beat YIHAN WANG (CHN) 21-16/18-21/21-6

LI HAN (CHN) beat JI HYUN SUNG (KOR) 21-13 / 21-15

LI XUERUI (CHN) beat SUN YU (CHN) 21-16 / 21-18

DAY 2 MAIN DRAW

WS

SUN YU (CHN) beat SAINA NEHWAL (IND) 16-21/21-15/21-17

YIHAN WANG (CHN) beat ARUNDHATI P (IND) 21-13 / 21-10

PORNTIP B (THA) beat SAYAKA TAKAHASHI (JPN) 21-13 / 21-15

LI XUERUI (CHN) beat BING JIAO HE (CHN) 21-13 / 21-10

RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) beat HUI XIRUI (CHN) 21-16 / 21-10

JI HYUN SUNG (KOR) beat BUSANAN O (THA) 21-17 / 21-15

LI HAN (CHN) beat XUE YAO (CHN) 21-11 / 21-14

SHIXIAN WANG (CHN) beat PUI YIN YIP (HKG) 21-11 / 21-16

MS

ZHENGMING WANG (CHN) beat TOMMY SUGIARTO (INA) 21-15/14-21/21-18

CHEN LONG (CHN) beat WAN HO SON (KOR) 21-19 / 21-16

PENGYU DU (CHN) beat SHO SASAKI (JPN) 15-21/21-11/21-8

YUN HU (HKG) beat HUAN GAO (CHN) 21-17/19-21/23-21

KENTO MOMOTA (JPN) beat P KASHYAP (IND) 21-11 / 21-12

SONY DWI KUNCORO (INA) beat KENICHI TAGO (JPN) 21-13 / 21-17

DAREN LIEW (MAS) beat TAKUMA UEDA (JPN) 14-21/21-17/24-22

DAY 1 MAIN DRAW – SOME RESULTS:

MS

TOMMY SUGIARTO (INA) beat VIKTOR AXELSEN (DEN) 21-19/19-21/21-10

YUN HU (HKG) beat CHEN YUEKUN (CHN) 16-21/21-19/21-13

P KASHYAP (IND) beat BOONSAK PONSANA (THA) 22-20 / 21-15

KENTO MOMOTA (JPN) beat MARC ZWIEBLER (GER) 21-18 / 21-16

ZHENGMING WANG (CHN) beat RAJIV OUSEPH (ENG) 21-17 / 21-7

DAREN LIEW (MAS) beat JAN O JORGENSEN (DEN) 21-17 / 21-12

TAKUMA UEDA (JPN) beat ANAND PAWAR (IND) 18-21/21-10/21-11

WAN HO SON (KOR) beat AJAY JAYRAM (IND) 21-18 / 21-19

WS

RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) beat XIAO JIA CHEN (CHN) 16-21/21-14/21-8

SHIXIAN WANG (CHN) beat LINDAWENI FANETRI (INA) 21-14 / 21-1

ARUNDHATI P (IND) beat ERIKO HIROSE (JPN) 21-14 / 21-18

SAINA NEHWAL (IND) beat NOZOMI OKUHARA (JPN) 21-14 / 21-19

JI HYUN SUNG (KOR) beat DI SUO (CHN) 14-21/21-17/21-16

YIHAN WANG (CHN) beat MINATSU MITANI (JPN) 21-14 / 21-18

LI HAN (CHN) beat YEON JU BAE (KOR) 21-12 / 21-15

XUE YAO (CHN) beat JULIANE SCHENK (GER) 21-7 / 21-11

PUI YIN YIP (HKG) beat YUI HASHIMOTO (JPN) 21-12 / 27-25

SAYAKA TAKAHASHI (JPN) beat XUAN DENG (CHN) 21-13/16-21/22-20

MD

VLADIMIR IVANOV/IVAN SOZONOV (RUS) beat MANU ATTRI/SUMEETH REDDY (IND) 21-14 / 21-6

Share This Post

Recent Articles

© 2019 Badminton Cafe. All rights reserved. Site Admin · Entries RSS · Comments RSS