TOTAL BWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015

DATES – 10 – 16 AUG 2015

CATEGORY – BWF EVENT

CITY – JAKARTA

COUNTRY – INA

TOP SEEDS

MS – CHEN LONG / JAN O JORGENSEN /  K SRIKANTH / KENTO MOMOTA

WS – CAROLINA MARIN / SAINA NEHWAL / LI XUERUI / TAI TSU YING

MD – LEE YONG DAE-YOO YEON SEONG / MATHIAS BOE-CARSTEN MOGENSEN

WD – MISAKI MATSUTOMO-AYAKA TAKAHASHI / LUO YING – LUO YU

XD – ZHANG NA – ZHAO YUNLEI / XU CHEN – MA JIN

ALL FINALS

XD

winner

ZHANG NAN / ZHAO YUNLEI (CHN) beat LIU CHENG / BAO YIXIN (CHN) 21-17/21-11

WS

caro

CAROLINA MARIN (ESP) beat SAINA NEHWAL (IND) 21-16/21-19

MS

ms-win

CHEN LONG (CHN) beat LEE CHONG WEI (MAS) 21-14/21-17

WD

wd-pod-1

TIAN QING / ZHAO YUNLEI (CHN) beat CHRISTINNA PEDERSEN / KAMILLA RYTTER JUHL (DEN) 23-25/21-8/21-15

MD

md-win-2

MOHD AHSAN / HENDRA SETIAWAN (INA) beat LIU XIAOLONG / QIU ZIHAN (CHN) 21-17/21-14

SEMI – FINALS

WS

CAROLINA MARIN (ESP) beat SUNG JI HYUN (KOR) 21-17/15-21/21-16

SAINA NEHWAL (IND) beat LINDAWENI FANETRI (INA) 21-17/21-17

MS

CHEN LONG (CHN) beat KENTO MOMOTA (JPN) 21-9/21-15

LEE CHONG WEI (MAS) beat JAN O JORGENSEN (DEN) 21-7/21-19

WD

CHRISTINNA PEDERSEN/KAMILLA RYTTER JUHL (DEN) beat NAOKO FUKUMAN/KURUMI YONAO (JPN) 21-12/21-15

wd-den

TIAN QING/ZHAO YUNLEI (CHN) beat NITYA KEISHINDA MAHESHWARI/GREYSIA POLII (INA) 21-8/21-16

MD

LIU XIAOLONG/QIU ZIHAN (CHN) beat HIROYUKI ENDO/KENICHI HAYAKAWA (JPN) 21-16/21-23/22-20

MOHD AHSAN/HENDRA SETIAWAN (INA) beat LEE YONG DAE/YOO YEON SEONG (KOR) 21-17/21-19

XD

LIU CHENG/BAO YIXIN (CHN) beat XU CHEN/MA JIN (CHN) 21-13/15-21/21-19

xd-intro

ZHANG NAN/ZHAO YUNLEI (CHN) beat TONTOWI AHMAD/LILIYANA NATSIR (INA) 20-22/23-21/21-12

ALL Q-FINALS (MS & WS)

WS

CAROLINA MARIN (ESP) beat SHIXIAN WANG (CHN) 21-17/21-19

cm-2

SAINA NEHWAL (IND) beat WANG YIHAN (CHN) 21-15/19-21/21-19

s-1

SUNG JI HYUN (KOR) beat PV SINDHU (IND) 21-17/19-21/21-16

sung

LINDAWENI FANETRI (INA) beat TAI TZU YING (TPE) 14-21/22-20/21-12

MS

LEE CHONG WEI (MAS) beat HU YUN (HKG) 21-12/21-11

lee-1

KENTO MOMOTA (JPN) beat WEI NAN (HKG) 21-6/21-14

CHEN LONG (CHN) beat VIKTOR AXELSON (DEN) 21-18/30-29

JAN O JORGENSEN (DEN) beat LIN DAN (CHN) 21-12/21-15

DAY 4 (SOME RESULTS)

WS

CAROLINA MARIN (ESP) beat PAI YU PO (TPE) 21-11/18-21/21-17

SAINA NEHWAL (IND) beat SAYAKA TAKAHASHI (JPN) 21-18/21-14

saina-1

LINDAWENI FANETRI (INA) beat RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) 24-26/21-10/5-8 Retired

PV SINDHU (IND) beat LI XUERUI (CHN) 21-17/14-21/21-17

pvs

WANG YIHAN (CHN) beat BAE YEON JU (KOR) 17-21/21-18/21-8

SUNG JI HYUN (KOR) beat PORNTIP B (THA) 21-9/21-16

WANG SHIXIAN (CHN) beat BUSANAN O (THA) 24-22/21-11

TAI TZU YING (TPE) beat LI MICHELLE (CAN) 21-15/21-19

MS

CHEN LONG (CHN) beat TANONGSAK S (THA) 21-17/21-18

LIN DAN (CHN) beat HANS-KRISTIAN VITTINGHUS (DEN) 21-9/21-13

LEE CHONG WEI (MAS) beat WANG ZHENGMING (CHN) 21-17/21-19

VIKTOR AXELSON (DEN) beat HS PRANNOY (IND) 21-16/19-21/21-18

viktor

KENTO MOMOTA (JPN) beat NGUYEN TIEN MINH (VIE) 21-15/21-16

JAN O JORGENSEN (DEN) beat WAN HO SON (KOR) 21-19/21-11

WEI NAN (HKG) beat ZUKFADLI ZULKIFFLI (MAS) 21-15/21-9

HU YUN (HKG) beat K SRIKANTH (IND) 14-21/21-17/23-21

WD

jw-as-1

JWALA GUTTA/ASHWINI P (IND) beat REIKA KAKIWA/MIYUKI MAEDA (JPN) 21-15/18-21/21-19

DAY 3 (SOME RESULTS)

MS

CHEN LONG (CHN) beat RAUL MUST (EST) 21-15/21-7

LEE CHONG WEI (MAS) beat MARC ZWIEBLER (GER) 21-14/17-21/21-8

LCW-1

LIN DAN (CHN) beat DANIEL PAIOLA (BRA) 21-14/21-14

SRIKANTH K (IND) beat HSU JEN HAO (TPE) 21-14/21-15

NGUYEN TIEN MINH (VIE) beat P KASHYAP (IND) 17-21/21-13/21-18

tien

WEI NAN (HKG) beat TOMMY SUGIARTO (INA) 26-24/8-21/22-20

KENTO MOMOTA (JPN) beat MARTIN GIUFFRE (CAN) 21-14/21-9

JAN O JORGENSEN (DEN) beat MILAN LUDIK (CZE) 21-18/21-12

HS PRANNOY (IND) beat EDWIN EKIRING (UGA) 21-14/21-19

HANS-KRISTIAN VITTINGHUS (DEN) beat SHO SASAKI (JPN) 21-15/21-10

WS

SAINA NEHWAL (IND) beat CHEUNG NGAN YI (HKG) 21-13/21-9

saina-1

SAYAKA TAKAHASHI (JPN) beat SABRINA JAQUET (SUI) 21-8/21-17

RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) beat OZGE BAYRAK (TUR) 21-14/21-9

rat-2

BAE YEON JU (KOR) beat LINDA ZETCHARI (BUL) 21-14/21-23/21-8

LINDAWENI FANETRI (INA) beat MINATSU MITANI (JPN) 19-21/21-14/21-11

TAI TZU YING (TPE) beat CHEN JIAYUAN (SIN) 21-18/21-11

WD

JWALA GUTTA/ASHWINI P (IND) beat HSIEH PEI CHEN/WU TI JUNG (TPE) 21-10/21-18

SHIZUKA MATSUO/MAMI NAITO (JPN) beat PRADNYA GADRE/SIKKI REDDY (IND) 21-17/21-19

DAY 2 (SOME RESULTS)

MS

SRIKANTH KIDAMBI (IND) beat MICHAEL FARIMAN (AUS) 21-10/21-13

KSRI-1

SHO SASAKI (JPN) beat ARTEM POCHTAREV (UKR) 21-11/21-11

LIN DAN (CHN) beat SATTAWAT P (THA) 21-8/21-11

LEE CHONG WEI (MAS) beat KESTUTIS NAVICKAS (LTU) 21-9/21-13

HANS-KRISTIAN VITTINGHUS (DEN) beat KIERAN MERRILEES (SCO) 21-16/21-15

JAN O JORGENSEN (DEN) beat BOONSAK PONSANA (THA) 21-9/21-19

SON WAN HO (KOR) beat VILLE LANG (FIN) 21-13/21-14

MICHAL ROGALSKI (POL) beat KENICHI TAGO (JPN) 22-20/21-12

WS

CAROLINA MARIN (ESP) beat TEE JING YI (MAS) 19-21/21-14/21-13

LI XUERUI (CHN) beat PETYA NEDELCHEVA (BUL) 21-10/21-11

PV SINDHU (IND) beat LINE KJAERSFELDT (DEN) 11-21/21-17/21-16

SUNG JI HYUN (KOR) beat YIP PUI YIN (HKG) 21-14/21-16

WANG SHIXIAN (CHN) beat IRIS WANG (USA) 21-13/21-11

PORNTIP B (THA) beat NOZOMI OKUHARA (JPN) 21-12/17-21/21-14

PAI YU PO (TPE) beat MARIA FEBE KUSUMASTUTI (INA) 18-21/21-13/21-9

MD

CAI YUN / LU KAI (CHN) beat MANU ATTRI / SUMEETH REDDY (IND) 21-9/21-7

WD

DELPHINE LANSAC / EMILIE LEFEL (FRA) beat DHANYA NAIR / MOHITA SAHDEV (IND) 21-18/21-16

DAY 1 (SOME RESULTS)

XD

LIAO MIN CHUN/CHEN HSIAO HUAN (TPE) beat TARUN KONA/SIKI REDDY (IND) 21-13/21-17

EVEGENJI DREMIN/EVGENIA DIMOVA (RUS) beat ARUN VISHNU/APARNA BALAN (IND) 21-18/10-21/24-22

XD-IND

MS

P KASHYAP (IND) beat ERIK MEIJS (NED) 21-17/21-10

SAMSUNG CAMERA PICTURES

HS PRANNOY (IND) beat ALEX YUWAN TJONG (BRA) 21-12/21-16

SAMSUNG CAMERA PICTURES

WE NAN (HKG) beat HOWARD SHU (USA) 21-19/24-26/21-18

ZULFADLI ZULKIFFLI MAS) beat CHOU TIEN CHEN (TPE) 21-5/22-20

NGUYEN TIEN MINH (VIE) beat LEE DONG KEUN (KOR) 21-13/20-22/21-15

TOMMY SUGIARTO (INA) beat PABLO ABIAN (ESP) 21-16/21-13

KENTO MOMOTA (JPN) beat DIETER DOMKE (GER) 21-17/21-8

VIKTOR AXELSON (DEN) beat PETR KOUKAL (CZE) 21-14/21-11

TANONGSAK S (THA) beat RAJIV OUSEPH (ENG) 21-16/21-12

WS

TEE JING YI (MAS) beat JEANNIE CICOGNINI (ITA) 21-13/21-8

PORNTIP B (THA) beat KIRSTY GILMOUR (SCO) 21-15/23-21

YIP PUI YIN (HKG) beat JOY LAI (AUS) 21-11/21-12

WD

PRADNYA GADRE/SIKI REDDY (IND) beat ISABEL HERTTRICH/BIRGIT MICHELS (GER) 16-21/21-15/21-14

MD

PRANAV CHOPRA/AKSHAY DEWALKAR (IND) beat NIKITA KHAKIMOV/VASILY KUZNETSOV (RUS) 17-21/21-11/21-11

Share This Post

Recent Articles

© 2020 Badminton Cafe. All rights reserved. Site Admin · Entries RSS · Comments RSS