THAIHOT CHINA OPEN

DATES – 11 – 16 NOV 2014

CATEGORY – SUPERSERIES PREMIER

CITY – FUZHOU

COUNTRY – CHINA

PRIZE MONEY – USD 700,000

TOP SEEDS

MS – CHEN LONG / JAN O JORGENSEN / KENICHI TAGO / TOMMY SUGIARTO

WS – LI XUERUI / SHIXIAN WANG / YIHAN WANG / JI HYUN SUNG

MD – YONG DAE LEE-YEON SEONG YOO / MOHD AHSAN-HENDRA SETIAWAN

INDIAN PLAYERS FOR THE TOURNEY:

MS – P KASHYAP / K SRIKANTH / HS PRANNOY/ RMV GURUSAI DUTT

WS – SAINA NEHWAL / PV SINDHU

MD – MANU ATTRI – SUMEETH REDDY

ALL FINALS

WS

WS-SAIN-1

 SAINA NEHWAL (IND) beat AKANE YAMAGUCHI(JPN) 21-12/22-20

MS

MS-SRIK-2

K SRIKANTH (IND) beat LIN DAN (CHN) 21-19/21-17

XD

XD-POD-2

ZHANG NAN/ZHAO YUNLEI (CHN) beat YOO YEON SEONG/EOM HYE WON (KOR) 23-25/21-14/21-18

WD

WANG XIAOLI/YU YANG (CHN) beat TIAN QING/ZHAO YUNLEI (CHN) 21-16/19-21/22-20

MD

MD-POD

LEE YONG DAE/YOO YEON SEONG (KOR) beat CHAI BIAO/HONG WEI (CHN) 21-14/21-15

ALL SEMI – FINALS

MS

LIN DAN (CHN) beat CHOU TIEN CHEN (TPE) 21-17/21-17

K SRIKANTH (IND) beat MARC ZWIEBLER (GER) 21-11/13-7 RETIRED

WS

SAINA NEHWAL (IND) beat LIU XIN (CHN) 21-17/21-17

AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) beat BAE YEON JU (KOR) 21-10/25-23

ALL Q-FINALS

MS

LIN DAN (CHN) beat SHO SASAKI (JPN) 21-18/26-24

CHOU TIEN CHEN (TPE) beat YUN HU (CHN) 21-18/16-21/21-17

MARC ZWIEBLER (GER) beat P KASHYAP (IND) 18-21/21-18/21-13

K SRIKANTH (IND) beat KENTO MOMOTA (JPN) 21-17/23-21

WS

SAINA NEHWAL (IND) beat SUO DI (CHN) 21-13/17-21/21-5

AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) beat SUN YU (CHN) 21-18/21-14

LIU XIN (CHN) beat RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) 21-15/21-18

BAE YEON JU (KOR) beat YIHAN WANG (CHN) 18-21/21-19/21-19

DAY 2 (WS & MS)

WS

YIHAN WANG (CHN) beat CHENG CHI YA (TPE) 21-15/21-10

SAINA NEHWAL (IND) beat QIN JINJING (CHN) 21-18/21-18

AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) beat SHIXIAN WANG (CHN)  21-14/21-10

RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) beat LI HAN (CHN) 21-16/21-9

LIU XIN (CHN) beat ERIKO HIROSE (JPN) 21-14/21-14

BAE YEON JU (KOR) beat YAO XUE (CHN) 21-13/21-9

MS

MARC ZWIEBLER (GER) beat CHEN LONG (CHN) 13-21/25-23/21-19

P KASHYAP (IND) beat XUE SONG (CHN) 11-21/21-11/21-13

LIN DAN (CHN) beat JAN O JORGENSEN (DEN) 19-21/21-18/21-15

KENTO MOMOTA (JPN) beat WANG ZHENGMING (CHN) 21-19/17-21/21-19

CHOU TIEN CHEN (TPE) beat TOMMY SUGIARTO (INA) 21-13/21-14

K SRIKANTH (IND) beat GAO HUAN (CHN) 21-17/19-21/21-14

YUN HU (CHN) beat VIKTOR AXELSEN (DEN) 21-19/21-14

DAY 1 – MAIN DRAW (MS & WS)

MS

CHEN LONG (CHN) beat TIEN MINH NGUYEN (HKG) 21-17/21-8

LIN DAN (CHN) beat JEN HAO HSU (TPE) 21-15/23-21

JAN O JORGENSEN (DEN) beat BOONSAK PONSANA (THA) 21-13/21-13

SHO SASAKI (JPN) beat TANONGSAK S (THA) 21-11/21-18

K SRIKANTH (IND) beat RMV GURUSAI DUTT (IND) 21-11/9-21/21-15

KENTO MOMOTA (JPN) beat KAI GUO (CHN) 21-13/21-19

SONG XUE (CHN) beat HOUWEI TIAN (CHN) 18-21/21-17/21-18

P KASHYAP (IND) beat NAN WEI (HKG) 24-22/19-21/21-15

MARC ZWIEBLER (GER) beat RAJIV OUSEPH (ENG) 21-19/21-19

YUN HU (CHN) beat HANS-KRISTIAN VITTINGHUS (DEN) 21-17/21-18

VIKTOR AXELSON (DEN) beat H S PRANNOY (IND) 21-10/19-21/21-18

WEI FENG CHONG (MAS) beat WAN HO SON (KOR) 21-14/22-20

WS

YIHAN WANG (CHN) beat MINATSU MITANI (JPN) 21-10/21-15

YEON JU BAE (KOR) beat PORNTIP B (THA) 21-6/21-16

SAINA NEHWAL (IND) beat SAYAKA TAKAHASHI (JPN) 21-14/19-21/21-17

RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) beat HUI XIRUI (CHN) 21-19/21-12

AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) beat CHLOE MAGEE (IRL) 21-18/21-10

TZU YING TAI (TPE) beat CAROLINA MARIN (ESP) 21-14/21-17

XIN LIU (CHN) beat JI HYUN SUNG (KOR) 21-13/18-21/22-20

XUE YAO (CHN) beat BEIWEN ZHANG (USA) 21-15/21-23/21-16

LI HAN (CHN) beat JAMIE SUBANDHI (MAS) 21-13/21-9

SUN YU (CHN) beat HSIAO MA PAI (TPE) 21-19/21-11

 

Share This Post

Recent Articles

© 2020 Badminton Cafe. All rights reserved. Site Admin · Entries RSS · Comments RSS