PRINCESS SIRIVANNAVARI THAILAND MASTERS 2020

DATES 21-26 JAN 2010

VENUE – INDOOR STADIUM 

CITY – BANGKOK

COUNTRY – THAILAND 

PRIZE MONEY – 170,000

TOP SEEDS

MS – CHEN LONG (WDN) / SHI YUQI / NG KA LONG ANGUS / KANTA TSUNEYAMA

WS – AKANE YAMAGUCHI / RATCHANOK INTANON / AN SE YOUNG / CAROLINA MARIN

MD – LEE YANG-WANG CHI-LIN / AARON CHIA-SOH WOOI YIK 

WD – CHEN QING CHEN-JIA YI FAN / MISAKI MATSUTOMO-AYAKA TAKAHASHI 

XD – DECHAPOL-SAPSIREE / SEO SEUNG JAE-CHAE YUJUNG

INDIAN PLAYERS FOR THE TOURNAMENT

MS – K SRIKANTH / HS PRANNOY 

WS – SAINA NEHWAL

ALL FINALS

WS

AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) beat AN SE YOUNG (KOR) 21-16/22-20

MS

NG KA LONG ANGUS (HKG) beat KENTA NISHIMOTO (JPN) 16-21/21-13/21-12

WD

CHEN QING CHEN/JIA YI FAN (CHN) beat BAEK HA NA/JUNG KYUNG EUN (KOR) 17-21/21-17/21-15

MD

ONG YEW SIN/TEO Ee YI (MAS) beat HUANG KAI XIANG/LIU CHENG (CHN) 18-21/21-17/21-17

XD

MARCUS ELLIS/LAUREN SMITH (ENG) beat HAFIZ FAIZAL/GLORIA E WIDJAJA (INA) 21-16/13-21/21-16

ALL SEMI-FINALS

WS

AN SE YOUNG (KOR) beat AYA OHORI (JPN) 21-17/21-14

AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) beat CAROLINA MARIN (ESP) 14-21/23-21/21-18

MS

KENTA NISHIMOTO (JPN) beat KUNLAVUT VITIDSARN (THA) 21-18/21-13

NG KA LONG ANGUS (HKG) beat SHI YU QI (CHN) 21-18/21-19

WD

CHEN QING CHEN/JIA YI FAN (CHN) beat KIM SO YEONG/KONG HEE YONG (KOR) 21-13/19-21/21-16

BAEK HA NA/JUNG KYUNG EUN (KOR) beat CHANG YE NA/KIM HYE RIN (KOR) 21-16/21-19

MD

HUANG KAI XIANG/LIU CHENG (CHN) beat GOH V SHEM/TAN WEE KIONG (MAS) 21-15/21-11

ONG YEW SIN/TEO Ee YI (MAS) beat LEE JHE-HUEI/YANG PO-HSUAN (TPE) 21-17/21-14

XD

HAFIZ FAIZAL/GLORIA EMANUELLE WIDJAJA (INA) beat TAN KIAN MENG/LAI PEI JING (MAS) 21-19/21-23/21-17

MARCUS ELLIS/LAUREN SMITH (ENG) beat GOH SOO HUAT/LAI SHEVON JEMIE (MAS) 19-21/21-19/24-22

ALL Q-FINALS (WS & MS)

WS

AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) beat GREGORIA MARISKA TUNJUNG (INA) 25-23/21-14

CAROLINA MARIN (ESP) beat SAYAKA TAKAHASHI (JPN) 21-9/21-16

AN SE YOUNG (KOR) beat QI XUE FEI (FRA) 21-11/21-12

AYA OHORI (JPN) beat RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) 16-21/21-17/21-11

MS

KENTA NISHIMOTO (JPN) beat ZHAO JUN PENG (CHN) 21-11/22-20

NG KA LONG ANGUS (HKG) beat HEO KWANG HEE (KOR) 21-16/13-21/21-11

SHI YU QI (CHN) beat SHESAR HIREN (INA) 21-19/21-15

KUNLAVUT VITIDSARN (THA) beat SUPPANYU A (THA) 21-10/21-17

DAY-2 (SOME RESULTS)

WS

AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) beat PHITTAYAPORN CHAIWAN (THA) 21-19/21-10

RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) beat PAI YU PO (TPE) 21-13/21-14

CAROLINA MARIN (ESP) beat PORNPAWEE CHOCHUWONG (THA) 21-11/21-9

SAYAKA TAKAHASHI (JPN) beat CAI YAN YAN (CHN) 16-21/21-15/21-18

AYA OHORI (JPN) beat LINE HOJMARK (DEN) 22-20/9-21/21-13

AN SE YOUNG (KOR) beat KIRSTY GILMOUR (SCO) 21-14/21-14

GREOGORIA MARISKA TUNJUNG (INA) beat BUSANAN O (THA) 14-21/21-11/21-10

QI XUEFEI (FRA) beat SONIA CHEAH (MAS) 21-19/15-21/21-16

MS

KENTA NISHIMOTO (JPN) beat KANTA TSUNEYAMA (JPN) 21-15/21-15

ZHAO JUN PENG (CHN) beat WANG TZU WEI (TPE) 13-21/21-12/21-10

NG KA LONG ANGUS (HKG) beat LI SHI FENG (CHN)  21-15/23-21

HEO KWANG HEE (KOR) beat LEE ZII JIA (MAS) 21-19/15-21/21-16

SUPPANYU A (THA) beat KHOSIT P (THA) 19-21/21-10/22-20

SHESAR HIREN RHUSTAVITO (INA) beat KOKI WATANABE (JPN) 21-19/21-15

DAY-1 (SOME RESULTS)

MS

SHESAR HIREN RHUSTAVITO (INA) beat K SRIKANTH (IND) 12-21/21-14/21-11

LEE ZII JIA (MAS) beat SAMEER VERMA (IND) 21-16/21-15

DAREN LIEW (MAS) beat HS PRANNOY (IND) 21-17/20-22/21-19

NG KA LONG ANGUS (HKG) beat LIN DAN (CHN) 21-18/21-9

KANTA TSUNEYAMA (JPN) beat KODAI NARAOKA (JPN) 21-19/21-10

SHI YU QI (CHN) beat TOBY PENTY (ENG) 21-10/21-18

HEO KWANG HEE (KOR) beat MISHA ZILBERMAN (ISR) 21-6/21-19

LI SHI FENG (CHN) beat SON WAN HO (KOR) 22-20/21-19

KOKI WATANABE (JPN) beat SUN FEI XIANG (CHN) 17-21/21-13/21-12

KENTA NISHIMOTO (JPN) beat CHEAM JUNE WEI (MAS) 17-21/21-17/21-14

ZHAO JUN PENG (CHN) beat TIEN MINH NGUYEN (VIE) 21-16/21-18

SUPPANYU A (THA) beat KANTAPHON W (THA) 18-21/21-12/21-14

KHOSIT PHETPRADAB (THA) beat HUANG YU XIANG (CHN) 14-21/21-13/21-14

WS

LINE HOJMARK KJAERSFELDT (DEN) beat SAINA NEHWAL (IND) 21-13/17-21/21-15

RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) beat SUPANIDA KATEHONG (THA) 21-11/21-18

AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) beat GOH JIN WEI (MAS) 21-12/21-8

CAROLINA MARIN (ESP) beat KIM GA EUN (KOR) 20-22/21-10/21-5

AN SE YOUNG (KOR) beat HAN YUE (CHN) 21-17/14-21/21-13

SAYAKA TAKAHASHI (JPN) beat ZHANG YI MAN (CHN) 13-21/21-13/21-6

CAI YAN YAN (CHN) beat YEO JIA MIN (SIN) 21-13/21-16

PORNPAWEE CHOCHUWONG (THA) beat FITRIANI FITRIANI (INA) 21-9/21-16

SONIA CHEAH (MAS) beat PORNTIP B (THA) 21-14/21-18

AYA OHORI (JPN) beat WANG ZHI YI (CHN) 21-16/21-16

BUSANAN O (THA) beat SUNG JI HYUN (KOR) 26-24/22-24/21-18

GREGORIA MARISKA TUNJUNG (INA) beat YVONNE LI (GER) 21-14/21-13

KIRSTY GILMOUR (SCO) beat RUSELLI HARTAWAN (INA) 22-20/21-17

QI XUEFEI (FRA) beat EVGENIYA KOSETSKAYA (RUS) 21-18/25-27/21-15

PAI YU PO (TPE) beat SIM YU JIN (KOR) 21-15/21-18

Share This Post

Recent Articles

© 2020 Badminton Cafe. All rights reserved. Site Admin · Entries RSS · Comments RSS