OUE SINGAPORE 2014

DATES – 8 – 13 APRIL 2014

CATEGORY – SUPER SERIES

CITY – SINGAPORE CITY

COUNTRY – SIN

PRIZE MONEY – USD 300,000

TOP SEEDS

MS – LEE CHONG WEI / KENICHI TAGO (WDN) / TOMMY SUGIARTO (WDN) / BOONSAK PONSANA (WDN)

WS – LI XUERUI / YIHAN WANG / RATCHANOK INTANON / YEON JU BAE

INDIAN PLAYERS FOR THE TOURNEY

MS – P KASHYAP / ANAND PAWAR / K SRIKANTH / HS PRANNOY / SAI PRANEETH

WS – SAINA NEHWAL / PC THULASI / PV SINDHU / ARUNDHATI P / TANVI LAD

MD – ALWIN FRANCIS-ARUN VISHNU

WD – JWALA GUTTA – ASHWINI

XD – ASHWINI – TARUN KONA / APARNA – ARUN VISHNU

SAINA NEHWAL MAKES A 1ST ROUND EXIT

ALL FINALS

XD

TONTOWI AHMAD/LILIYANA NATSIR (INA) beat RIKY WIDIANTO/PUPITA RICHI (INA) 21-15/22-20

WS

YIHAN WANG (CHN) beat LI XUERUI (CHN) 21-11/21-19

MD

YUN CAI/KAI LU (CHN) beat SHENG MU LEE/CHIA HSIN TSAI (TPE) 21-19/21-14

WD

YIXIN BAO/JINHUA TANG (CHN) beat CHRISTINNA PEDERSEN/KAMILLA RYTTER JUHL (DEN) 14-21/21-19/21-15

MS

SIMON SANTOSO (INA) beat LEE CHONG WEI (MAS) 21-15/21-10

ALL SEMI – FINALS

WS

LI XUERUI (CHN) beat JI HYUN SUNG (KOR) 21-13/21-13

YIHAN WANG (CHN) beat LI HAN (CHN) 21-18/21-12

MS

LEE CHONG WEI (MAS) beat K SRIKANTH (IND) 21-19/21-18

SIMON SANTOSO (INA) beat PENGYU DU (CHN) 16-21/21-17/21-17

MD

YUN CAI/KAI LU (CHN) beat SA RANG KIM/YEON SEONG YOO (KOR) 21-19/21-16

SHENG MU LEE/CHIA HSIN TSAI (TPE) beat SUNG HYUN KO/BAEK CHOEL SHIN (KOR) 22-20/18-21/21-14

WD

CHRISTINNA PEDERSEN/KAMILLA RYTTER JUHL (DEN) beat MISAKI M/AYAKA T (JPN) 11-21/21-15/21-14

XD

TONTOWI AHMAD/LILIYANA NATSIR (INA) beat CHENG LIU/YIXIN BAO (CHN) 17-21/21-11/21-19

RIKY WIDIANTO/PUSPITA RICHI DILI (INA) beat SUNG HYUN KO/HA NA KIM (KOR) 20-22/21-17/21-16

ALL Q-FINALS

WS

LI XUERUI (CHN) beat TZU YING TAI (TPE) 21-10/21-13

LI HAN (CHN) beat RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) 21-14/21-12

YIHAN WANG (CHN) beat PV SINDHU (IND) 21-19/21-15

JI HYUN SUNG (KOR) beat YEON JU BAE (KOR) 21-12/21-9

MS

LEE CHONG WEI (MAS) beat TANONGSAK S (THA) 21-8/21-14

PENGYU DU (CHN) beat SAI PRANEETH (IND) 21-15/21-15

K SRIKANTH (IND) beat YUN HU (HKG) 17-21/21-14/21-19

SIMON SANTOSO (INA) beat DONG KEUN LEE (KOR) 21-18/21-15

DAY 2 SOME RESULTS

MS

LEE CHONG WEI (MAS) beat CHEN YUEKUN (CHN) 21-11/21-6

YUN HU (CHN) beat DIONYSIUS RUMBAKA (INA) 21-11/21-15

K SRIKANTH (IND) beat TIEN MINH NGUYEN (VIE) 18-21/21-5/21-8

SIMON SANTOSO (INA) beat JEN HAO HSU (TPE) 21-16/21-16

PENGYU DU (CHN) beat HS PRANNOY (IND) 21-17/18-21/21-12

SAI PRANEETH (IND) beat ZI LIANG DEREK WONG (SIN) 24-22/21-19

WS

LI XUERUI (CHN) beat MINATSU MITANI (JPN) 17-21/21-19/21-12

RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) beat SAYAKA TAKAHASHI (JPN) 21-17/21-12

YIHAN WANG (CHN) beat PC THULASI (IND) 21-19/21-7

LI HAN (CHN) beat ERIKO HIROSE (JPN) 21-16/21-14

PV SINDHU (IND) beat SHIZUKA UCHIDA (JPN) 21-17/17-21/21-16

YEON JU BAE (KOR) beat THI TRANG VU (VIE) 21-8/21-18

JI HYUN SUNG (KOR) beat ADRIANTI FIRDASARI (INA) 21-17/18-21/21-12

TZU YING TAI (TPE) beat HSIAO MA PAI (TPE) 21-14/21-11

DAY 1 RESULTS

WS

LI XUERUI (CHN) beat TANVI LAD (IND) 21-6/21-11

ERIKO HIROSE (JPN) beat SAINA NEHWAL (IND) 16-21/21-11/21-15

SHIZUKA UCHIDA (JPN) beat ARUNDHATI P (IND) 16-21/21-11/21-15

PV SINDHU (IND) beat MILLICENT WIRANTO (INA) 21-9/19-21/22-20

YIHAN WANG (CHN) beat LI LIAN YANG (MAS) 21-9/21-15

PC THULASI (IND) beat ANNA RANKIN (NZL) 21-13/21-16

TZU YING TAI (TPE) beat PUI YIN YIP (HKG) 21-13/23-21

JI HYUN SUNG (KOR) beat LINDAWENI FANETRI (INA) 21-17/21-16

LI HAN (CHN) beat BELLAETRIX MANUPUTTY (INA) 16-21/23-21/24-22

RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) beat JING YI TEE (MAS) 21-13/21-13

SAYAKA TAKAHASHI (JPN) beat JUAN GU (SIN) 16-21/21-15/21-14

HSIAO MA PAI (TPE) beat JIAYUAN CHEN (SIN) 21-19/17-21/21-15

ADRIANTI FIRDASARI (INA) beat PORNTIP B (THA) 21-15/21-17

MS

LEE CHONG WEI (MAS) beat NAN WEI (HKG) 21-17/21-15

PENGYU DU (CHN) beat SHO SASAKI (JPN) 21-17/21-15

HS PRANNOY (IND) beat THAMMASIN SITTHIKOM (THA) 21-17/14-21/21-11

JEN HAO HSU (TPE) beat WAN HO SON (KOR) 22-20/21-15

SIMON SATOSO (INA) beat HUWEI TIAN (CHN) 21-14/21-17

DIIONYSIUS RUMBAKA (INA) beat ANAND PAWAR (IND) 21-10/21-15

K SRIKANTH (IND) beat TAKUMA UEDA (JPN) 23-21/21-15

XD

DANNY BAWA/YU YAN VANESSA (INA) beat TARUN KONA/ASHWINI (IND) 21-15/21-10

GIDEON MARKUS FERNALDI/RIZKI AMELIA (INA) beat ARUN VISHNU/APARNA BALAN (IND) 23-21/21-17

MD

ALWIN FRANCIS/ARUN VISHNU (IND) beat JU WEI LIANG/KUAN HAO LIAO (TPE) 21-15/16-21/22-20

WD

YING LUO/YU LUO (CHN) beat JWALA/ASHWINI (IND) 21-15/21-16

Share This Post

Recent Articles

© 2019 Badminton Cafe. All rights reserved. Site Admin · Entries RSS · Comments RSS