DUTCH OPEN 2015

DATES – 6 – 11 OCT 2015

CATEGORY – GRAND PRIX

CITY – ALMERE

COUNTRY – NED

PRIZE MONEY – USD 50,000

TOP SEEDS

MS – MARC ZWIEBLER / RAJIV OUSEPH / AJAY JAYRAM / SAI PRANEETH

WS – BEIWEN ZHANG / BEATRIZ CORRALES / KARIN SCHNAASE / IRIS WANG

MD – MARCUS ELLIS-CHRIS LANGRIDGE / MANU ATTRI-SUMEETH REDDY

WD – EeFJE MUSKENS-SELENA PIEK / GABRIELA STOEVA-STEFANI STOEVA

XD – MICHAEL FUCHS-BIRGIT MICHELS / JACCO ARENDS-SELENA PIEK

INDIAN PLAYERS FOR THIS TOURNEY

MS – AJAY JAYRAM / SAI PRANEETH / RMV GURUSAI DUTT / ANAND PAWAR

WS – PC THULASI

MD – PRANAV CHOPRA – AKSHAY DEWALKAR / MANU ATTRI – SUMEETH REDDY

ALL FINALS

MS

AJAY JAYRAM (IND) beat RAUL MUST (EST) 21-12/21-18

WS

KRISTY GILMOUR (SCO) beat KARIN SCHINAASE (GER) 21-16/21-13

MD

KIEN KEAT KOO/BOON HEONG TAN (MAS) beat MANU ATTRI/SUMEETH REDDY (IND) 21-15/21-10

WD 

GABRIELA/STEFANI STOEVA (BUL) beat EeFJE MUSKENS/SELENA PIEK (NED) 24-22/21-15

XD

RONAN LABAR/EMILIE LEFEL (FRA) beat SUDKET P/SARALEE T (THA) 21-10/21-18

ALL SEMI – FINALS (SOME RESULTS)

MS

AJAY JAYRAM (IND) beat GOH SOON HUAT (MAS) 21-14/21-15

RAUL MUST (EST) beat EMIL HOIST (DEN) 21-18/17-21/21-11

MD

MANU ATTRI/SUMEETH REDDY (IND) beat ANDREW ELLIS/PETER MILLS (ENG) 22-20/19-21/21-14

KIEN KEAT KOO/BOON HEONG TAN (MAS) beat JHE HUEI LEE/YANG LEE (TPE) 21-19/19-21/21-16

WS

KRISTY GILMOUR (SCO) beat HSU YA CHING (TPE) 21-17/17-21/21-12

KARIN SCHNAASE (GER) beat LINE KJAERSFEIDT (DEN) 21-10/22-20

INDIAN PLAYERS PERFORMANCE

MS

B SAI PRANEETH (IND) beat STEFFAN RASMUSSEN (DEN) 21-15/21-11

RASMUS FLADBERG (DEN) beat SAI PRANEETH (IND) 21-15/7-21/21-12

RMV GURUSAI DUTT (IND) beat MAXIME MOREELS (IRL) 21-8/21-9

RMV GURUSAI DUTT (IND) beat CHUN WEI CHEN (TPE) 21-14/21-19

RMV GURUSAI DUTT (IND) beat DMYTRO ZAVADSKY (UKR) 21-12/21-11

Q-FINALS: RAUL MUST (EST) beat RMV GURUSAI DUTT (IND) 19-21/21-14/21-18

ISKANDAR ZAINUDDIN (MAS) beat ANAND PAWAR (IND) 21-10/21-15

AJAY JAYRAM (IND) beat MARK CALJOUW (NED) 19-21/21-17/21-18

AJAY JAYRAM (IND) beat FABIAN ROTH (GER) 21-14/21-10

AJAY JAYRAM (IND) beat KASPER LEHOKOINEN (FIN) 21-14/21-13

Q-FINALS: AJAY JAYRAM (IND) beat ISKANDAR ZAINUDDIN (MAS) 21-19/18-21/21-14

WS

PC THULASI (IND) beat GAYLE MAHULETTE (NED) 20-22/21-15/21-16

CHLOE MAGEE (IRL) beat PC THULASI (IND) 21-19/21-23/21-19

MD

MANU ATTRI / SUMEETH REDDY

WALKOVER RUBEN JILIE/ROBIN TABELING (NED)

beat MARK CALJOUW/JELLE MAAS (NED) 21-13/19-21/21-18

Q-FINALS: beat MAX SCHWENGER/JOSCHE ZURWONNE (GER) 18-21/21-13/21-19

 

Share This Post

Recent Articles

© 2020 Badminton Cafe. All rights reserved. Site Admin · Entries RSS · Comments RSS