DUBAI WORLD SUPERSERIES FINALS 2017

DATES – 13-17 DEC 2017

CITY – DUBAI (UAE)

CATEGORY – WORLD SUPER SERIES PREMIER

PRIZE MONEY – USD 1,000,000

ALL FINALS

WS

AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) beat P V SINDHU (IND) 15-21/21-12/21-19

MS

VIKTOR AXELSEN (DEN) beat LEE CHONG WEI (MAS) 19-21/21-19/21-15

MD

MARCUS FERNALDI GIDEON/KEVIN SANJAYA (MAS) beat LIU CHENG/ZHANG NAN (CHN) 21-16/21-15

WD

SHIHO TANAKA/KOHARU YONEMOTO (JPN) beat YUKI FUKUSHIMA/SAYAKA HIROTA (JPN) 21-16/21-15

XD

ZHENG SIWEI/CHEN QINGCHEN (CHN) beat TANG CHUN MAN/TSE YING SUET (HKG) 21-15/22-20

ALL SEMI- FINALS

WS

PV SINDHU (IND) beat CHEN YUFEI (CHN) 21-15/21-18

AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) beat RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) 17-21/21-12/21-19

MS

VIKTOR AXELSEN (DEN) beat SHI YUQI (CHN) 21-12/21-8

LEE CHONG WEI (MAS) beat SON WAN HO (KOR) 21-17/21-11

WD

YUKI FUKUSHIMA/SAYAKA HIROTA (JPN) beat HUANG YAQIONG/YU XIAOHAN (CHN) 21-13/21-14

SHIHO TANAKA/KOHARU YONEMOTO (JPN) beat KAMILLA RYTTER JUHL/CHRISTINNA PEDERSEN (DEN) 21-19/21-19

MD

MARCUS FERNALDI GIDEON/KEVIN SANJAYA (INA) beat TAKESHI KAMURA/KEIGO SONODA (JPN) 21-10/18-21/21-16

LIU CHENG/ZHANG NAN (CHN) beat MATHIAS BOE/CARSTEN MOGENSEN (DEN) 21-17/21-16

XD

TANG CHUN MAN/TSE YING SUET (HKG) beat WANG YILYU/HUANG DONGPING (CHN) 18-21/21-18/21-17

ZHENG SIWEI/CHEN QINGCHEN (CHN) beat TONTOWI AHMAD/LILIYANA NATSIR (INA) 21-12/21-17

DAY 3 (WS & MS)

WS

TAI TZU YING (TPE) beat SUNG JI HYUN (KOR) 21-17/21-11

PV SINDHU (IND) beat AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) 21-9/21-13

CHEN YUFEI (CHN) beat RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) 21-18/13-21/21-18

SAYAKA SATO (JPN) beat HE BINGJIAO (CHN) 21-18/21-16

MS

VIKTOR AXELSEN (DEN) beat CHOU TIEN CHEN (TPE) 21-16/14-21/21-15

SON WAN HO (KOR) beat LEE CHONG WEI (MAS) 13-21/22-20/21-15

SHI YUQI (CHN) beat K SRIKANTH (IND) 21-17/19-21/21-14

DAY 2 (WS & MS RESULTS)

WS

RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) beatTAI TZU YING (TPE) 21-18/21-17

AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) beat HE BINGJIAO (CHN) 21-14/13-21/21-8

PV SINDHU (IND) beat SAYAKA SATO (JPN) 21-13/21-12

CHEN YUFEI (CHN) beat SUNG JI HYUN (KOR) 21-16/21-13

MS

SHI YUQI (CHN) beat VIKTOR AXELSEN (DEN) 13-21/21-18/21-17

CHOU TIEN CHEN (TPE) beat K SRIKANTH (IND) 21-18/21-18

NG KA LONG ANGUS (HKG) beat SON WAN HO (KOR) 21-15/13-21/21-16

DAY 1 (SOME RESULTS)

MS

LEE CHONG WEI (MAS) beat NG KA LONG ANGUS (HKG) 21-14/21-13

VIKTOR AXELSEN (DEN) beat K SRIKANTH (IND) 21-13/21-17

SHI YUQI (CHN) beat CHOU TIEN CHEN (TPE) 21-19/21-17

WS

RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) beat SUNG JI HYUN (KOR) 21-19/21-16

PV SINDHU (IND) beat HE BINGJIAO (CHN) 21-11/16-21/21-18

TAI TZU YING (TPE) beat CHEN YUFEI (CHN) 15-21/21-12/21-17

AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) beat SAYAKA SATO (JPN) 21-12/21-19

GROUPS FOR THE SUPER SERIES FINALS

MENS SINGLES

Mens-Singles-draw

WOMENS SINGLES

Womens-Singles-draw

MENS DOUBLES

Mens-Doubles-draw

WOMENS DOUBLES

Womens-Doubles-draw

MIXED DOUBLES

Mixed-Doubles-draw

 

 

Share This Post

Recent Articles

© 2018 Badminton Cafe. All rights reserved. Site Admin · Entries RSS · Comments RSS