DAIHATSU INDONESIA MASTERS 2021

DATES – 16-21 NOV 2021

CITY – BALI

COUNTRY – INDONESIA

PRIZE MONEY – USD 600,000

CATEGORY – BWF WORLD TOUR SUPER 750

TOP SEEDS

MS – KENTO MOMOTA / VIKTOR AXELSEN / ANDERS ANTONSEN / CHOU TIEN CHEN

WS – AKANE YAMAGUCHI / RATCHANOK INTANON / PV SINDHU / AN SE YOUNG

MD – MARCUS GIDEON-KEVIN SANJAYA / MOHD AHSAN-HENDRA SETIAWAN

WD – KIM SOYEONG-KONG HEEYONG / GREYSIA POLII-APRIYANI RAHAYU

XD – DECHAPOL P-SAPSIREE T / PRAVEEN JORDAN-MELATI OKTAVIANTI

INDIAN PLAYERS FOR THE TOURNEY 

MS – K SRIKANTH / SAI PRANEETH / P KASHYAP / LAKSHYA SEN / SAMEER VERMA / HS PRANNOY

WS – PV SINDHU 

MD – SATWIKSAIRAJ-CHIRAG SHETTY / MR ARJUN-DHRUV KAPILA

WD – ASHWINI-SIKKI REDDY

XD – SUMEETH REDDY-ASHWINI / VENKAT GAURAV-JUHI DEWANGAN / DHRUV KAPILA-SIKKI REDDY

ALL FINALS

MS

KENTO MOMOTA (JPN) beat ANDERS ANTONSEN (DEN) 21-17/21-11

WS

AN SE YOUNG (KOR) beat AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) 21-17/21-19

MD

TAKURO HOKI/YUGO KOBAYASHI (JPN) beat MARCUS GIDEON/KEVIN SANJAYA (INA) 21-11/17-21/21-19

WD

NAMI MATSUYAMA/CHIHARU SHIDA (JPN) beat JEONG NA EUN/KIM HYE JEONG (KOR) 21-9/21-11

XD

DECHAPOL P/SAPIREE T (THA) beat TANG CHUN MAN/TSE YING SUET (HKG) 21-11/21-12 

ALL SEMI-FINALS

WS

AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) beat PV SINDHU (IND) 21-13/21-9

AN SE YOUNG (KOR) beat PHITTAYAPORN CHAIWAN (THA) 21-16/21-13

MS

KENTO MOMOTA (JPN) beat CHOU TIEN CHEN (TPE) 21-19/21-11

ANDERS ANTONSEN (DEN) beat K SRIKANTH (IND) 21-14/21-9

WD

NAMI MATSUYAMA/CHIHARU SHIDA (JPN) beat PUTTITA SUPAJIRAKUL/SAPSIREE T (THA) 22-24/21-17/21-18

JEONG NA EUN/KIM HYE JEONG (KOR) beat KIM SOYEONG/KONG HEEYONG (KOR) 21-12/21-18

MD

TAKURO HOKI/YUGO KOBAYASHI (JPN) beat AARON CHIA/SOH WOOI YIK (MAS) 21-18/19-21/21-17

MARCUS FERNALDI GIDEON/KEVIN SANJAYA (INA) beat ONG YEW SIN/TEO EE YI (MAS) 18-21/21-17/21-11

XD

TANG CHUN MAN/TSE YING SUET (HKG) beat YUTA WATANABE/ARISA HIGASHINO (JPN) 18-21/21-19/21-17

DECHAPOL P/SAPSIREE T (THA) beat KO SUNG HYUN/EOM/HYE WON (KOR) 26-24/21-17

DAY – 4 (Q-FINALS)

WS

AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) beat PORNPAWEE CHOCHUWONG (THA) 8-21/21-12/21-10

PV SINDHU (IND) beat NESLIHAN YIGIT (TUR) 21-13/21-10

AN SE YOUNG (KOR) beat SAYAKA TAKAHASI (JPN) 21-15/21-14

PHITTAYAPORN CHAIWAN (THA) beat YEO JIA MIN (SIN) 21-12/21-13

MS

KENTO MOMOTA (JPN) beat RASMUS GEMKE (DEN) 21-15/21-5

CHOU TIEN CHEN (TPE) beat NG KA LONG ANGUS (HKG) 21-19/12-21/21-18

ANDERS ANTONSEN (DEN) beat KUNLAVUT VITIDSARIN (THA) 21-11/21-17

K SRIKANTH (IND) beat HS PRANNOY (IND) 21-7/21-18

MD

MARCUS FERNALDI GIDEON/KEVIN SANJAYA (INA) beat  PRAMUDYA K/YEREMIA ERICH YOCHE (INA) 22-20/21-17

AARON CHIA/SOH WOOI YIK (MAS) beat LEE YANG/WANG CHI-LIN (TPE) 21-13/21-15

TAKURO HOKI/YUGO KOBASHI (JPN) beat KIM ASTRUP/ANDERS RASMUSSEN (DEN) 19-21/21-14/21-19

ONG YEW SIN/TEO Ee YI (MAS) beat GOH SZE FEI/NUR IZZUDDIN (MAS) 21-13/18-21/21-18

WD

NAMI MATSUYAMA/CHIHARU SHIDA (JPN) beat PEARLY TAN/THINAAH MURALITHARAN (MAS) 21-14/21-15

PUTTITA S/SAPSIREE T (THA) beat GREYSIA POLII/APRIYANI RAHAYU (INA) 18-21/21-13/21-19

KIM SOYEONG/KONG HEE YONG (KOR) beat CHISATO/AOI MATSUDA (JPN) 17-21/21-11/21-13

JEONG NA EUN/KIM HYE JEONG (KOR) beat JONGKOLPHON K/RAWINDA P (THA) 21-11/21-16

XD

YUTA WATANABE/ARISA HIGASHINO (JPN) beat HAFIZ FAIZAL/GLORIA WIDJAJA (INA) 16-21/21-17/21-9

DECHAPOL P/SAPSIREE T (THA) beat HOO PANG/RON/CHEAH YEE SEE (MAS) 21-17/21-9

KO SUNG HYUN/EOM HYE WON (KOR) beat MARCUS ELLIS/LAUREN SMITH (ENG) 21-17/21-15

TANG CHUN MAN/TSE YING SUET (HKG) beat SUPAK JOMKOH/SUPISSARA P (THA) 21-11/21-11

DAY – 3 (SOME RESULTS)

WS

AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) beat KIM GAEUN (KOR) 21-17/14-21/21-16

PV SINDHU (IND) beat CLARA AZURMENDI (ESP) 17-21/21-7/21-12

AN SE YOUNG (KOR) beat EVGENIYA KOSETSKAYA (RUS) 21-11/21-12

PORNPAWEE CHOCHUWONG (THA) beat AYA OHORI (JPN) 21-13/21-12

SAYAKA TAKAHASHI (JPN) beat LI YVONNE (GER) 21-18/21-12

PHITTAYAPORN CHAIWAN (THA) beat RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) 18-21/21-12/21-17

YEO JIA MIN (SIN) beat SAENA KAWAKAMI (JPN) 21-19/14-21/21-14

NESLIHAN YIGIT (TUR) beat MARIA ULITINA (UKR) 21-18/21-13

MS

KENTO MOMOTA (JPN) beat LAKSHYA SEN (IND) 21-13/21-19

CHOU TIEN CHEN (TPE) beat JONATAN CHRISTIE (INA) 13-21/21-18/21-15

ANDERS ANTONSEN (DEN) beat HANS-KRISTIAN VITTINGHUS (DEN) 21-17/21-16

HS PRANNOY (IND) beat VIKTOR AXELSEN (DEN) 14-21/21-19/21-16

RASMUS GEMKE (DEN) beat TOMA JUNIOR POPOV (FRA) 21-15/21-16

KUNLAVUT VITIDSARIN (THA) beat SHESAR HIREN RHUSTAVITO (INA) 21-14/21-9

NG KA LONG ANGUS (HKG) beat KOKI WATANABE (JPN) 21-16/21-14

WD

JONGKOLPHON K/RAWINDA P (THA) beat ASHWINI/SIKKI REDDY (IND) 21-18/21-12

XD

SUPAK JOMKOH/SUPISSARA P (THA) beat DHRUV KAPILA/SIKKI REDDY (IND) 21-15/21-23/21-18

DAY – 2 (SOME RESULTS)

MS

VIKTOR AXELSEN (DEN) beat LEE CHEUK YIU (HKG) 21-10/21-14

K SRIKANTH (IND) beat CHRISTO POPOV (FRA) 21-18/15-21/21-16

ANDERS ANTONSEN (DEN) beat KENTA NISHIMOTO (JPN) 21-16/21-16

JONATAN CHRISTIE (INA) beat SITTHIKOM THAMMASIN (THA) 21-18/20-22/21-17

HANS-KRISTIAN VITTINGHUS (DEN) beat P KASHYAP (IND) 21-10/21-19

KUNLAVUT VITIDSARIN (THA) beat ANTHONY GINTING (INA) 19-21/21-14/21-13

SHESAR HIREN RHUSTAVITO (INA) beat SAI PRANEETH (IND) 16-21/21-14/22-20

HS PRANNOY (IND) beat DAREN LIEW (MAS) 22-20/21-19

WS

AN SE YOUNG (KOR) beat JORDAN HART (POL) 21-8/21-9

RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) beat ASUKA TAKAHASHI (JPN) 21-15/21-10

SAYAKA TAKAHASHI (JPN) beat GREGORIA MARISKA TUNJUNG (INA) 21-18/11-21/22-20

EVGENIYA KOSETSKAYA (RUS) beat PAI YU PO (TPE) 21-19/19-21/21-11

LI YVONNE (GER) beat BEATRIZ CORRALES (ESP) 21-11/10-21/21-9

YEO JIA MIN (SIN) beat LINE CHRISTOPHERSEN (DEN) 21-18/21-18

SAENA KAWAKAMI (JPN) beat BUSANAN O (THA) 16-21/21-19/21-15

MD

TAKURO HOKI/YUGO KOBAYASHI (JPN) beat MR ARJUN/DHRUV KAPILA (IND) 21-17/21-12

XD

DHRUP KAPILA/SIKKI REDDY (IND) beat PRAVEEN JORDAN/MELATI OKTAVIANTI (INA) 21-11/22-20

HAFIZ FAIZAL/GLORIA EMANUELLE WIDJAJA (INA) beat SUMEETH REDDY/ASHWINI (IND) 21-15/21-16

CHANG TAK CHING/NG WING YUNG (HKG) beat VENKAT PRASAD/JUHI DEWANGAN (IND) 21-15/21-12

DAY – 1 (SOME RESULTS)

MS

KENTO MOMOTA (JPN) beat TOMMY SUGIARTO (INA) 21-12/21-16

RASMUS GEMKE (DEN) beat LEE ZII JIA (MAS) 11-9 Retired

CHOU TIEN CHEN (TPE) beat THOMAS ROUXEL (FRA) 22-20/21-17

LAKSHYA SEN (IND) beat KANTA TSUNEYAMA (JPN) 21-17/18-21/21-17

NG KA LONG ANGUS (HKG) beat CHICO AURA DWI WARDOVO (INA) 21-16/21-19

KOKI WATANABE (JPN) beat KANTAPHON W (THA) 21-12/21-14

TOMA JUNIOR POPOV (FRA) beat HEO KWANGHEE (KOR) 21-17/21-14

LOH KEAN YEW (SIN) beat WANG TZU WEI (TPE) 17-21/21-14/21-15

WS

AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) beat RUSELLI HARTAWAN (INA) 21-12/21-14

PV SINDHU (IND) beat SUPANIDA KATETHONG (THA) 21-15/21-19

PORNPAWEE CHOCHUWONG (THA) beat MARIE BATOMENE (FRA) 21-8/21-13

AYA OHORI (JPN) beat LIANNE TAN (GER) 21-15/21-10

CLARA AZURMENDI (ESP) beat FITRIANI FITRIANI (INA) 21-18/21-14

NESLIHAN YIGIT (TUR) beat LI MICHELLE (CAN) 21-14/21-18

MARIA ULITINA (UKR) beat LEONICE HUET (FRA) 21-17/21-12

KIM GAEUN (KOR) beat SIM YUJIN (KOR) 21-14/10-21/21-15

WD

ASHWINI/SIKKI REDDY (IND) beat ALEXANDRA BOJE/METTE POULSEN (DEN) 9-21/21-11/21-18

MD

ONG YEW SIN/TEO Ee YI (MAS) beat SATWIKSAIRAJ/CHIRAG SHETTY (IND) 21-17/21-15

Share This Post

Recent Articles

© 2021 Badminton Cafe. All rights reserved. Site Admin · Entries RSS · Comments RSS