DAIHATSU INDONESIA MASTERS 2020

DATES – 14-19 JAN 2020

VENUE – ISTORA SENAYAN

CITY – JAKARTA

COUNTRY – INDONESIA

PRIZE MONEY – USD 400,000

TOP SEEDS

MS – CHOU TIEN CHEN / ANDERS ANTONSEN 

WS – CHEN YU FEI / AKANE YAMAGUCHI / NOZOMI OKUHARA /RATCHANOK INTANON

MD – MARCUS FERNALDI-KEVIN SANJAYA / MOHD AHSAN-HENDRA SETIAWAN

WD – CHEN QING CHEN-JIA YI FAN / YUKI FUKUSHIMA-SAYAKA HIROTA

XD – ZHENG SI WEI-HUANG YA QIONG / WANG YI LYU-HUANG DONG PING

INDIAN PLAYERS FOR THE TOURNAMENT 

MS – K SRIKANTH / SOURABH VERMA / P KASHYAP / SAMEER VERMA / HS PRANNOY / SAI PRANEETH

WS – SAINA NEHWAL / PV SINDHU 

MD – SATWIKSAIRAJ-CHIRAG SHETTY

XD – PRANAAV CHOPRA-SIKKI REDDY

ALL FINALS

MS

ANTHONY GINTING (INA) beat ANDERS ANTONSEN (DEN) 17-21/21-15/21-9

WS

RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) beat CAROLINA MARIN (ESP) 21-19/11-21/21-18

MD

MARCUS GIDEON/KEVIN SANJAYA (INA) beat MOHD AHSAN/HENDRA SETIAWAN (INA) 21-15/21-16

WD

GREYSIA POLII/APRIYANI RAHAYU (INA) beat MAIKEN FRUERGAARD/SARA THYGESEN (DEN) 18-21/21-11/23-21

XD

ZHENG SI WEI/HUANG YA QIONG (CHN) beat WANG YI LYU/HUANG DONG PING (CHN) 21-9/21-9

ALL SEMI-FINALS

WS

CAROLINA MARIN (ESP) beat HE BING JIAO (CHN) 21-11/21-19

RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) beat WANG ZHI YI (CHN) 21-12/23-21

MS

ANTHONY GINTING (INA) beat VIKTOR AXELSEN (DEN) 22-20/21-11

ANDERS ANTONSEN (DEN) beat LEE CHEUK YIU (HKG) 21-9/21-14

MD

MOHD AHSAN/HENDRA SETIAWAN (INA) beat FAJAR ALFIAN/MUHD ARDIANTO (INA) 21-12/18-21/21-17

MARCUS FERNALDI GIDEON/KEVIN SANJAYA (INA) beat AARON CHIA/SOH WOOI YIK (MAS) 21-19/21-19

WD

GREYSIA POLII/APRIYANI RAHAYU (INA) beat KIM SO YEONG/KONG HEE YONG (KOR) 21-19/21-15

MAIKEN FRUERGAARD/SARA THYGESEN (DEN) beat MISAKI MATSUTOMO/AYAKA TAKAHASHI (JPN) 22-20/22-20

XD

WANG YI LYU/HUANG DONG PING (CHN) beat THOM GICQUEL/DELPHINE DELRUE (FRA) 21-19/21-16

ZHENG SI WEI/HUANG YA QIONG (CHN) beat TAN KIAN MENG/LAI PEI JING (MAS) 21-15/21-15

ALL Q-FINALS

WS

CAROLINA MARIN (ESP) beat AN SE YOUNG (KOR) 21-17/21-6

RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) beat LI MICHELLE (CAN) 21-14/21-11

HE BING JIAO (CHN) beat BEIWEN ZHANG (USA) 21-16/22-20

WANG ZHI YI (CHN) beat SAYAKA TAKAHASHI (JPN) 21-19/21-11

MS

VIKTOR AXELSEN (DEN) beat ZHAO JUN PENG (CHN) 20-22/21-13/21-7

ANDERS ANTONSEN (DEN) beat JONATAN CHRISTIE (INA) 21-14/10-21/21-12

ANTHONY GINTING (INA) beat HUANG YU XIANG (CHN) 21-11/21-14

LEE CHEUK YIU (HKG) beat SHI YU QI (CHN) 21-17/21-17

DAY-3 (SOME RESULTS)

WS

SAYAKA TAKAHASHI (JPN) beat PV SINDHU (IND) 16-21/21-16/21-19

CAROLINA MARIN (ESP) beat NOZOMI OKUHARA (JPN) 21-13/21-15

RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) beat BUSANAN O (THA) 21-16/22-20

HE BING JIAO (CHN) beat KIM GA EUN (KOR) 21-17/21-17

AN SE YOUNG (KOR) beat KIRSTY GILMOUR (SCO) 21-14/21-15

WANG ZHI YI (CHN) beat AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) 17-21/21-11/26-24

BEIWEN ZHANG (USA) beat LINE HOJMARK KJAERSFELDT (DEN) 21-11/21-14

LI MICHELLE (CAN) beat HAN YUE (CHN) 21-14/21-17

MS

VIKTOR AXELSEN (DEN) beat SHESAR HIREN RHUSTAVITO (INA) 21-17/21-14

ANDERS ANTONSEN (DEN) beat KENTA NISHIMOTO (JPN) 23-21/4-21/21-13

ANTHONY GINTING (INA) beat TOMMY SUGIARTO (INA) 21-16/21-15

JONATAN CHRISTIE (INA) beat WANG TZU WEI (TPE) 21-15/21-15

LEE CHEUK YIU (HKG) beat HEO KWANG HEE (KOR) 21-13/15-21/21-12

SHI YU QI (CHN) beat NG KA LONG ANGUS (HKG) 27-29/21-10/21-18

ZHAO JUN PENG (CHN) beat LOH KEAN YEW (SIN) 21-9/23-21

HUANG YU XIANG (CHN) beat LU GUANG ZU (CHN) 21-18/23-21

DAY-2 (SOME RESULTS)

WS

LINE HOJMARK KJAERSFELDT (DEN) beat CHEN YU FEI (CHN) 21-18/21-14

PV SINDHU (IND) beat AYA OHORI (JPN) 14-21/21-15/21-11

SAYAKA TAKAHASHI (JPN) beat SAINA NEHWAL (IND) 19-21/21-13/21-5

NOZOMI OKUHARA (JPN) beat EVGENIYA KOSETSKAYA (RUS) 21-16/21-13

CAROLINA MARIN (ESP) beat NITCHAON JINDAPOL (THA) 21-13/21-15

AN SE YOUNG (KOR) beat SUNG JI HYUN (KOR) 21-17/12-21/21-15

BEIWEN ZHANG (USA) beat ZHANG YI MAN (CHN) 21-18/23-21

KIM GA EUN (KOR) beat CHEUNG NGAN YI (HKG) 21-15/21-15

KRISTY GILMOUR (SCO) beat YEO JIA MIN (SIN) 21-15/21-14

BUSANAN O (THA) beat PORNPAWEE C (THA) 21-17/16-21/21-11

HAN YUE (CHN) beat FITRIANI FITRIANI (INA) 21-6/21-17

WANG ZHI YI (CHN) beat LIANNE TAN (BEL) 21-6/21-13

MS

SHESAR HIREN RHUSTAVITO (INA) beat K SRIKANTH (IND) 18-21/21-12/21-14

VIKTOR AXELSEN (DEN) beat LIN DAN (CHN) 21-12/21-14

SHI YU QI (CHN) beat SAI PRANEETH (IND) 16-21/21-18/21-10

LU GUANG ZU (CHN) beat SOURABH VERMA (IND) 17-21/21-15/21-10

TOMMY SUGIARTO (INA) beat SAMEER VERMA (IND) 21-17/19-21/21-10

ANTHONY GINTING (INA) beat P KASHYAP (IND) 21-14/21-12

JONATAN CHRISTIE (INA) beat HS PRANNOY (IND) 21-17/21-14

ZHAO JUN PENG (CHN) beat HANS-KRISTIAN VITTINGHUS (DEN) 13-21/21-14/21-19

HUANG YU XIANG (CHN) beat LEE ZII JIA (MAS) 17-21/23-21/21-12

KENTA NISHIMOTA (JPN) beat RASMUS GEMKE (DEN) 21-15/21-18

HEO KWANG HEE (KOR) beat BRICE LEVERDEZ (FRA) 21-23/21-15/21-17

ANDERS ANTONSEN (DEN) beat SON WAN HO (KOR) 21-10/21-18

WANG TZU WEI (TPE) beat KANTAPHON WANGCHAROEN (THA) 21-12/21-16

MD

MOHD AHSAN/HENDRA SETIAWAN (INA) beat SATWIKSAIRAJ/CHIRAG SHETTY (IND) 22-20/21-15

XD

KO SUNG HYUN/EOM HYE WON (KOR) beat PRANAAV CHOPRA/SIKKI REDDY (IND) 21-8/21-14

DAY-1 (SOME RESULTS) (Q-ROUNDS)

MS

SUPPANYU A (THA) beat SUBHANKAR DEY (IND) 21-16/21-12

HANS-KRISTIAN VITTINGHUS (DEN) beat THOMAS ROUXEL (FRA) 21-19/21-12

HANS-KRISTIAN VITTINGHUS (DEN) beat TANONGSAK S (THA) 21-10/11-21/23-21

BRICE LEVERDEZ (FRA) beat WONG WING KI VINCENT (HKG) 21-5/21-18

BRICE LEVERDEZ (FRA) beat SUN FEI XIANG (CHN) 21-12/11-21/23-21

TANONGSAK S (THA) beat LAKSHYA SEN (IND) 21-13/21-12

KOKI WATANABE (JPN) beat TOBY PENTY (ENG) 22-20/21-18

WS

LIANNE TAN (BEL) beat QI XUEFEI (FRA) 21-15/21-18

PORNTIP B (THA) beat YVONNE LI (GER) 22-20/21-11

RUSELLI HARTAWAN (INA) beat PAI YU PO (TPE) 21-18/23-21

ZHANG YI MAN (CHN) beat SABRINA JAQUET (SUI) 21-16/22-20

WD

SITI FADIA SILVA/RIBKA SUGIARTO (INA) beat POOJA DANDU/SANJANA SANTOSH (IND) 21-16/21-6

Share This Post

Recent Articles

© 2020 Badminton Cafe. All rights reserved. Site Admin · Entries RSS · Comments RSS