BWF WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS – 2013

DATES – 23 OCT – 3 NOV 2013

CATEGORY – BWF EVENTS

CITY – BANGKOK

COUNTRY – THA

SCG-2013

ALL FINALS

WS

ayane-2

AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) beat AYA OHORI (JPN) 21-11 / 21-13

MS

KWANG HEE HEO (KOR) beat TZU WEI WANG (TPE) 21-11 / 21-12

WD

YOO JUNG CHAE/JI WON KIM (KOR) beat QING CHEN CHEN/JIAXIN HE (CHN) 21-19 / 21-15

MD

LI JUNHUI/LIU YUCHEN (CHN) beat KAIXIANG HUANG/SI WEI ZHENG (CHN) 14-21/21-13/22-20

XD

KAIXIANG HUANG/QINGCHEN CHEN (CHN) beat KEVIN SANJAYA/MASITA MAHMUDIN (INA) 21-18/20-22/23-21

ALL SEMI – FINALS

MS

TZU WEI WANG (TPE) beat JUN PENG ZHAO (CHN) 21-12 / 21-16

KWANG HEE HEO (KOR) beat IHSAN MAULANA MUSTOFA (INA) 21-18/13-21/21-16

WS

AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) beat BUSANAN O (THA) 21-11 / 21-19

AYA OHORI (JPN) beat BING JIAO HE (CHN) 21-16 / 21-17

SOME  RESULTS OF OUR INDIAN JUNIOR PLAYERS

WS

RITUPARNA DAS (IND) beat EKATERINA KUT (RUS) 21-4 / 21-6

RITUPARNA DAS beat AYAKO SAKURAMOTO (JPN) 21-5 / 21-11

RITUPARNA DAS beat NG WING YUNG (HKG) 21-13 / 22-20

XIAOYU LIANG (SIN) beat RITUPARNA DAS 21-13 / 21-8

RUTHVIKA SHIVANI (IND) beat THERESA WURM (GER) 21-15 / 21-12

RUTHVIKA SHIVANI beat MARIA MITSOVA (BUL) 21-16/18-21/21-13

AKANE YAMAGUCHI beat RUTHVIKA SHIVANI 21-10 / 21-15

YU CHIEH CHENG (TPE) beat RESHMA KARTHIK (IND) 17-21/21-14/21-12

MS

ARUN GEORGE (IND beat NICHOLAS ROBERT HENSON (MAS) 21-17 / 21-14

ARUN GEORGE beat JUSTIN TEEUWEN (NED) 17-21/21-13/21-8

KANTA TSUNEYAMA (JPN) beat ARUN GEORGE 21-17 / 21-10

YUSUKE ONODERA (JPN) beat HARSHEEL DANI (IND) 23-25/21-14/21-14

ADITYA JOSHI (IND) beat VALLTERI NIEMINEN (FIN) 21-18 / 21-16

CHI WING LIM (MAS) beat ADITYA JOSHI 21-12 / 21-14

WD

HAO YUN WEN/JING YA YE (TPE) beat SRUTHI/FARHA MATHER (IND) 21-12 / 21-10

MD

JAE HWAN KIM/JUNG HO KIM (KOR) beat CHAITANYA REDDY/SANTOSH RAVURI (IND) 21-8 / 21-19

KITTIPHON C/SUTICHON POL-GUL (THA) beat SHYAM PRASAD/SHLOK RAMCHANDRAN (IND) 21-18 / 21-16

XD

MARVIN EMIL/LARA KAEPPLEIN (GER) beat CHIRAG SEN / KUHOO GARG (IND) 21-14 / 21-18

SANYAM SHUKLA/MEGHANA (IND) beat HOJIAKBAR AZIMOV/VALERIYA MUSHTAKOVA (UZB) 21-9 / 21-6

JUNG HO KIM/HYE RIN KIM (KOR) beat SANYAM SHUKLA/MEGHANA 21-13 / 21-10

Share This Post

Recent Articles

© 2019 Badminton Cafe. All rights reserved. Site Admin · Entries RSS · Comments RSS