BWF SUPER SERIES FINALS 2013

DATES – 11 – 15 DEC 2013

CATEGORY – SUPER SERIES RANKING

CITY – KL

COUNTRY – MAS

PRIZE MONEY – USD 500,000

SUPER-SERIES

MS

GROUP – A : LEE CHONG WEI / JAN O JORGENSEN / BOONSAK PONSANA / ZHENGMING WANG

GROUP – B : KENICHI TAGO / TOMMY SUGIARTO / SONY DWI KUNCORO / YUN HU

WS

GROUP – A : SHIXIAN WANG / PORNTIP B / JI HYUN SUNG / TZU TING TAI

GROUP – B : SAINA NEHWAL / YEON JU BAE / LI XUERUI / MINATSU MITANI

ALL FINALS

WS

ss-ws-close

LI XUERUI (CHN) beat TZU YING TAI (TPE) 21-8/21-14

MS

ss-ms-pod

LEE CHONG WEI (MAS) beat TOMMY SUGIARTO (INA) 21-10/21-12

XD

ss-xd-win

JOACHIM FISCHER/CHRISTINNA PEDERSEN (DEN) beat NAN ZHANG/YUNLEI ZHAO (CHN) 12-21/21-19/21-10

MD

ss-md-win

MOHD AHSAN/HENDRA SETIAWAN (INA) beat KI JUNG KIM/SA RANG KIM (KOR) 21-14/21-16

WD

CHRISTINNA PEDERSEN/KAMILLA RYTTER JUHL (DEN) beat JIN MA/JINHUA TANG (CHN) 21-19/21-12

ALL SEMI – FINALS

MS

LEE CHONG WEI (MAS) beat JAN O JORGENSEN (DEN) 21-14/21-16

TOMMY SUGIARTO (INA) beat KENICHI TAGO (JPN) 21-14/19-21/21-5

WS

LI XUERUI (CHN) beat YEON JU BAE (KOR) 21-15/21-9

TZU TAI YING (TPE) beat SHIXIAN WANG (CHN) 15-21/21-19/22-20

MD

KI JUNG KIM/SA RANG KIM (KOR) beat SUNG HYUN KO/YONG DAE LEE (KOR) 21-14/19-21/21-16

MOHD AHSAN/HENDRA SETIAWAN (INA) beat MATHIAS BOE/CARSTEN MOGENSEN (DEN) 21-18/21-18

WD

CHRISTINNA PEDERSEN/KAMILLA RYTTER JUHL (DEN) beat YE NA JANG/SO YOUNG KIM (KOR) 21-12/21-18

DAY 3  RESULTS

MS

LEE CHONG WEI (MAS) beat JAN O JORGENSEN (DEN) 23-21/24-22

TOMMY SUGIARTO (INA) beat KENICHI TAGO (JPN) 21-14/20-22/21-19

YUN HU (HKG) beat SONY DWI KUNCORO (INA) – WALKOVER

BOONSAK PONSANA (THA) beat ZHENGMING WANG (CHN) 21-18/21-15

WS

SAINA NEHWAL (IND) beat YEON JU BAE (KOR) 21-11/17-21/21-13

TZU YING TAI (TPE) beat JI HYUN SUNG (KOR) 10-21/21-12/21-15

LI XUERUI (CHN) beat MINATSU MITANI (JPN) 21-11/21-14

SHIXIAN WANG (CHN) beat PORNTIP B (THA) 21-16/22-20

DAY 2 RESULTS

MS

LEE CHONG WEI (MAS) beat BOONSAK PONSANA (THA) 21-6/21-8

TOMMY SUGIARTO (INA) beat YUN HU (HKG) 21-9/21-16

JAN O JORGENSEN (DEN) beat ZHENGMING WANG (CHN) 21-9/21-10

KENICHI TAGO (JPN) beat SONY DWI KUNCORO (INA) 12-21/21-19/21-17

WS

LI XUERUI (CHN) beat SAINA NEHWAL (IND) 21-9/21-14

TZU YING TAI (TPE) beat PORNTIP B (THA) 21-19/21-17

SHIXIAN WANG (CHN) beat JI HYUN SUNG (KOR) 21-12/21-15

YEON JU BAE (KOR) beat MINATSU MITANI (JPN) 21-10/21-18

DAY 1 RESULTS

MS

LEE CHONG WEI (MAS) beat ZHENGMING WANG (CHN) 21-10/21-18

SONY DWI KUNCORO (INA) beat TOMMY SUGIARTO (INA)  21-19/21-10

KENICHI TAGO (JPN) beat YUN HU (HKG) 20-22/24-22/21-17

WS

JI HYUN SUNG (KOR) beat PORNTIP B (THA) 21-19/8-21/21-16

MINATSU MITANI (JPN) beat SAINA NEHWAL (IND) 19-21/24-22/21-19

SHIXIAN WANG (CHN) beat TZU YING TAI (TPE) 21-16/23-21

LI XUERUI (CHN) beat YEON JU BAE (KOR) 21-9/21-7

Share This Post

Recent Articles

© 2019 Badminton Cafe. All rights reserved. Site Admin · Entries RSS · Comments RSS