BLIBLI INDONESIA OPEN – 2019

DATES – 16 – 21 JULY 2019

VENUE – ISTORA GELORA BUNG KARNO

CITY – JAKARTA

COUNTRY – INDONESIA

PRIZE MONEY – USD 1,250,000

INDO-2019

TOP SEEDS

MS – KENTO MOMOTA / SHI YUQI / VIKTOR AXELSEN (WDN) / CHOU TIEN CHEN

WS – TAI TZU YING / CHEN YUFEI / NOZOMI OKUHARA / AKANE YAMAGUCHI

MD – MARCUS FERNALDI-KEVIN SANJAYA / TAKESHI KAMURA-KEIGO SONODA

WD – MAYU MATSUMOTO-WAKANA NAGAHARA / YUKI FUKUSHIMA-SAYAKA HIROTA

XD – ZHENG SI WEI-HUANG YA QIONG / WANG LI LYU-HUANG DONG PING

INDIAN PLAYERS FOR THE TOURNAMENT 

MS – K SRIKANTH / SAI PRANEETH / HS PRANNOY

WS – PV SINDHU

MD – SATWIKSAIRAJ-CHIRAG SHETTY / MANU ATTRI-SUMEETH REDDY

WD – ASHWINI-SIKKI REDDY 

XD – PRANAV CHOPRA-SIKKI REDDY / ASHWINI-SATWIKSAIRAJ

ALL FINALS

WS

AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) beat PV SINDHU (IND) 21-15/21-16

MS

CHOU TIEN CHEN (TPE) beat ANDERS ANTONSEN (DEN) 21-18/24-26/21-15

WD

YUKI FUKUSHIMA/SAYAKA HIROTA (JPN) beat MISAKI MATSUTOMO/AYAKA TAKAHASHI (JPN) 21-16/21-18

MD

MARCUS FERNALDI GIDEON/KEVIN SANJAYA (INA) beat MOHD AHSAN/HENDRA SETIAWAN (INA) 21-19/21-16 

XD

ZHENG SI WEI/HUANG YA QIONG (CHN) beat WANG YI LYU/HUANG DONG PING (CHN) 21-13/21-18

ALL SEMI-FINALS

WS

AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) beat TAI TZU YING (TPE) 21-9/21-15

PV SINDHU (IND) beat CHEN YU FEI (CHN) 21-19/21-10

MS

CHOU TIEN CHEN (TPE) beat KANTAPHON WANGCHAROEN (THA) 21-19/18-21/21-16

ANDERS ANTONSEN (DEN) beat WONG WING KI VINCENT (HKG) 21-17/21-10

WD

MISAKI MATSUTOMO/AYAKA TAKAHASHI (JPN) beat LEE SO HEE/SHIN SEUNG CHAN (KOR) 17-21/21-14/21-15

YUKI FUKUSHIMA/SAYAKA HIROTA (JPN) beat CHEN QING CHEN/JIA YI FAN (CHN_ 21-14/21-12

MD

MOHD AHSAN/HENDRA SETIAWAN (INA) beat TAKURO HOKI/YUGO KOBAYASHI (JPN) 17-21/21-19/21-17

MARCUS FERNALDI GIDEON/KEVIN SANJAYA (INA) beat LI JUN HUI/LIU YU CHEN (CHN) 21-9/21-13

XD

WANG YI LYU/HUANG DONG PING (CHN) beat CHAN PENG SOON/GOH LIU YING (MAS) 21-13/22-20

ZHENG SI WEI/HUANG YA QIONG (CHN) beat TAN KIAN MENG/LAI PEI JING (MAS) 21-12/21-16

DAY – 4 (Q-FINALS) (WS & MS)

WS

TAI TZU YING (TPE) beat RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) 21-18/16-21/21-12

PV SINDHU (IND) beat NOZOMI OKUHARA (JPN) 21-14/21-7

CHEN YU FEI (CHN) beat BEIWEN ZHANG (USA) 21-14/17-21/21-16

AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) beat NITCHAON JINDAPOL (THA) 21-17/21-14

MS

CHOU TIEN CHEN (TPE) beat JONATAN CHRISTIE (INA) 16-21/21-18/21-14

WONG WING KI VINCENT (HKG) beat NG KA LONG ANGUS (HKG) 21-16/21-13

ANDERS ANTONSEN (DEN) beat LEE ZII JIA (MAS) 21-16/21-11

KANTAPHON WANGCHAROEN (THA) beat HUANG YU XIANG (CHN) 21-10/21-17

DAY – 3 (SOME RESULTS)

WS

TAI TZU YING (TPE) beat BUSANAN O (THA) 21-19/21-18

NOZOMI OKUHARA (JPN) beat SONIA CHEAH (MAS) 21-7/21-16

CHEN YU FEI (CHN) beat SAYAKA TAKAHASHI (JPN) 15-21/21-17/21-12

AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) beat CHEUNG NGAN YI (HKG) 21-19/21-15

PV SINDHU (IND) beat MIA BLICHFELDT (DEN) 21-14/17-21/21-11

RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) beat GREGORIA MARISKA TUNJUNG (INA) 13-21/21-19/21-15

BEIWEN ZHANG (USA) beat HE BING JIAO (CHN) 21-15/15-21/21-18

NITCHAON JINDAPOL (THA) beat LI MICHELLE (CAN) 22-20/21-13

MS

HUANG YU XIANG (CHN) beat KENTO MOMOTA (JPN) 21-16/11-21/21-18

CHOU TIEN CHEN (TPE) beat LIN DAN (CHN) 24-22/17-21/21-13

NG KA LONG ANGUS (HKG) beat K SRIKANTH (IND) 21-17/21-19

ANDERS ANTONSEN (DEN) beat SHI YUQI (CHN) 7-6 Retired

KANTAPHON WANGCHAROEN (THA) beat ANTHONY GINTING (INA) 22-20/11-21/21-19

JONATAN CHRISTIE (INA) beat HANS-KRISTIAN VITTINGHUS (DEN) 22-20/21-13

LEE ZII JIA (MAS) beat CHEN LONG (CHN) 21-16/19-21/22-20

WONG WING KI VINCENT (HKG) beat LEE CHEUK YIU (HKG) 15-21/21-10/21-7

XD

ZHENG SI WEI/HUANG YA QIONG (CHN) beat PRANAV CHOPRA/SIKKI REDDY (IND) 21-14/21-11

DAY – 2 (SOME RESULTS)

WS

NOZOMI OKUHARA (JPN) beat DENG JOY XUAN (HKG) 21-13/21-17

CHEN YU FEI (CHN) beat FITRIANI FITRIANI (INA) 21-7/21-19

PV SINDHU (IND) beat AYA OHORI (JPN) 11-21/21-15/21-15

HE BING JIAO (CHN) beat CHEN XIAO XIN (CHN) 21-13/13-21/21-17

BEIWEN ZHANG (USA) beat LYANNY MAINAKY (INA) 11-21/21-13/21-9

SAYAKA TAKAHASHI (JPN) beat HAN YUE (CHN) 21-18/21-16

SONIA CHEAH (MAS) beat CAI YAN YAN (CHN) 21-8/21-17

MIA BLICHFELDT (DEN) beat YIP PUI YIN (HKG) 19-21/21-15/21-17

MS

CHEN LONG (CHN) beat TOMMY SUGIARTO (INA) 22-20/14-21/21-17

SHI YUQI (CHN) beat HS PRANNOY (IND) 19-21/21-18/22-20

K SRIKANTH (IND) beat KENTA NISHIMOTO (JPN) 21-14/21-13

WONG WING KI VINCENT (HKG) beat SAI PRANEETH (IND) 21-15/13-21/21-10

NG KA LONG ANGUS (HKG) beat BRICE LEVERDEZ (FRA) 21-13/21-9

ANDERS ANTONSEN (DEN) beat SITTHIKOM THAMMASIN (THA) 21-16/21-15

LEE ZII JIA (MAS) beat KHOSIT PHETPRADAB (THA) 21-14/21-13

XD

TONTOWI AHMAD/WINNY KANDOW (INA) beat SATWIKSAIRAJ/ASHWINI (IND) 21-13/21-11

MD

LIAO XUAN CHUN/SU CHING HENG (CHN) beat MANU ATTRI/SUMEETH REDDY (IND) 21-11/21-17

DAY – 1 (SOME RESULTS)

WS

TAI TZU YING (TPE) beat YEO JIA MIN (SIN) 21-12/21-18

AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) beat LI XUE RUI (CHN) 18-21/21-10/21-15

RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) beat RUSELLI HARTAWAN (INA) 21-14/21-14

BUSANAN O (THA) beat EVGENIYA KOSETSKAYA (RUS) 21-15/21-16

NITCHAON JINDAPOL (THA) beat CHLOE BIRCH (ENG) 21-6/21-15

GREOGORIA MARISKA TUNJUNG (INA) beat PORNPAWEE C (THA) 21-10/21-8

CHEUNG NGAN YI (HKG) beat LINE HOJMARK KJAERSFELDT (DEN) 18-21/21-12/21-8

LI MICHELLE (CAN) beat SUNG JI HYUN (KOR) 21-12/14-21/21-17

MS

KENTO MOMOTA (JPN) beat LIEW DAREN (MAS) 22-20/21-14

CHOU TIEN CHEN (TPE) beat SUPPANYU A (THA) 21-12/21-11

LIN DAN (CHN) beat JASON ANTHONY HO-SHUE (CAN) 14-21/21-16/21-16

ANTHONY GINTING (INA) beat LU GUANG ZU (CHN) 20-22/23-21/21-18

JONATAN CHRISTIE (INA) beat RASMUS GEMKE (DEN) 21-17/24-22

HANS-KRISTIAN VITTINGHUS (DEN) beatWANG TZU WEI (TPE) 21-16/21-18

KANTAPHON W (THA) beat KANTA TSUNEYAMA (JPN) 21-19/19-21/21-17

HUANG YU XIANG (CHN) beat MARK CALJOUW (NED) 21-12/21-13

WD

VIVIAN HOO/YAP CHENG WEN (MAS) beat ASHWINI/SIKKI REDDY (IND) 22-20/20-22/22-20

MD

SATWIKSAIRAJ/CHIRAG SHETTY (IND) beat GOH SZE FEI/NUR IZZUDDIN (MAS) 21-19/18-21/21-19

XD

PRANAV CHOPRA/SIKKI REDDY (IND) beat ROBIN TABELING/SELENA PIEK (NED) 25-23/16-21/21-19

Share This Post

Recent Articles

© 2019 Badminton Cafe. All rights reserved. Site Admin · Entries RSS · Comments RSS