BCA INDONESIA OPEN – 2017

DATES – 12 – 18 JUNE 2017

VENUE – JAKARTA CONVENTION CENTER

CITY – JAKARTA

COUNTRY – INDONESIA

PRIZE MONEY – USD 1,000,000

TOP SEEDS 

MS – LEE CHONG WEI / SON WAN HO / VIKTOR AXELSEN / JAN O JORGENSEN

WS – TAI TZU YING / CAROLINA MARIN / AKANE YAMAGUCHI / PV SINDHU

MD – MARCUS FERNALDI-KEVIN SANJAYA / MATHIAS BOE-CARSTEN MOGENSEN

WD – MISAKI MATSUTOMO-AYAKA TAKAHASHI / KAMILLA RYTTER JUHL-CHRISTINNA PEDERSEN

XD – ZHENG SIWEI-CHEN QINGCHEN / LU KAI-HUANG YAQIONG

INDIAN PLAYERS FOR THE TOURNAMENT 

MS – AJAY JAYRAM / K SRIKANTH / SAMEER VERMA / SAI PRANEETH

WS – PV SINDHU / SAINA NEHWAL

MD – MANU ATTRI-SUMEETH REDDY

WD – ASHWINI-SIKKI REDDY

XD – ASHWINI-SUMEETH REDDY / PRANAAV CHOPRA-SIKI REDDY

ALL FINALS

MS

K SRIKANTH (IND) beat KAZUMASA SAKAI (JPN) 21-11/21-19

WS

SAYAKA SATO (JPN) beat SUNG JI HYUN (KOR) 21-13/17-21/21-14

WD

CHEN QINGCHEN/JIA YIFAN (CHN) beat CHANG YE NA/LEE SO HEE (KOR) 21-19/15-21/21-10

MD

LI JUNHUI/LIU YUCHEN (CHN) beat MATHIAS BOE/CARSTEN MOGENSEN (DEN) 21-19/19-21/21-18

XD

TONTOWI AHMAD/LILIYANA NATSIR (INA) beat ZHENG SIWEI/CHEN QINGCHEN (CHN) 22-20/21-15

ALL SEMI-FINALS

MS

K SRIKANTH (IND) beat SON WAN HO (KOR) 21-15/14-21/24-22

KAZUMASA SAKAI (JPN) beat HS PRANNOY (IND) 17-21/28-26/21-18

WS

SAYAKA SATO (JPN) beat NITCHAON JINDAPOL (THA) 13-21/21-18/21-14

SUNG JI HYUN (KOR) beat BEIWEN ZHANG (USA) 21-10/8-21/21-10

WD

CHANG YE NA/LEE SO HEE (KOR) beat SHIHO TANAKA/KOHARU YONEMOTO (JPN) 21-14/12-21/21-11

CHEN QINGCHEN/JIA YIFAN (CHN) beat ANGGIA SHITTA/NI KETUT MAHADEWI (INA) 21-12/21-17

MD

MATHIAS BOE/CARSTEN MOGENSEN (DEN) beat FAJAR ALFIAN/MUHD RIAN ARDIANTO (INA) 21-17/18-21/21-12

LI JUNHUI/LIU YUCHEN (CHN) beat LIU CHENG/ZHANG NAN (CHN) 21-17/18-21/21-18

XD

ZHENG SIWEI/CHEN QINGCHEN (CHN) beat LIU YUCHEN/TANG JINHUA (CHN) 21-10/21-23/21-16

TONTOWI AHMAD/LILIYANA NATSIR (INA) beat CHAN PENG SOON/YEN WEI PECK (MAS) 21-13/21-14

DAY 4 – RESULTS (Q-FINALS MS & WS)

MS

HS PRANNOY (IND) beat CHEN LONG (CHN) 21-18/16-21/21-19

K SRIKANTH (IND) beat TZU WEI WANG (TPE) 21-15/21-14

SON WAN HO (KOR) beat CHOU TIEN CHEN (TPE) 21-15/21-17

KAZUMASA SAKAI (JPN) beat RAJIV OUSEPH (ENG) 13-21/21-16/21-10

WS

NITCHAON JINDAPOL (THA) beat TAI TZU YING (TPE) 21-19/8-21/21-17

BEIWEN ZHANG (USA) beat SUN YU 9CHN) 21-15/21-19

SAYAKA SATO (JPN) beat AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) 21-17/18-21/21-18

SUNG JI HYUN (KOR) beat CHEN XIAOXIN (CHN) 21-6/21-23/21-14

DAY 3 – RESULTS

MS

SON WAN HO (KOR) beat ZHAO JUNPENG (CHN) 20-22/21-7/21-16

HS PRANNOY (IND) beat LEE CHONG WEI (MAS) 21-10/21-18

CHEN LONG (CHN) beat JONATAN CHRISTIE (INA) 21-9/21-7

RAJIV OUSEPH (ENG) beat SHI YUQI (CHN) 21-12/21-15

K SRIKANTH (IND) beat JAN O JORGENSEN (DEN) 21-15/20-22/21-16

KAZUMASA SAKAI (JPN) beat EMIL HOLST (DEN) 26-24/21-14

TZU WEI WANG (TPE) beat NG KA LONG (HKG) 21-16/21-18

WS

NITCHAON JINDAPOL (JPN) beat SAINA NEHWAL (IND) 21-15/6-21/21-16

BEIWEN ZHANG (USA) beat PV SINDHU (IND) 15-21/21-12/21-18

TAI TZU YING (TPE) beat GREGORIA MARISKA (INA) 21-13/21-16

SUN YU (CHN) beat BUSANAN O (THA) 21-19/21-19

AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) beat NOZOMI OKUHARA (JPN) 15-21/21-19/21-15

SUNG JI HYUN (KOR) beat FITRIANI FITRIANI (INA) 21-10/21-10

SAYAKA SATO (JPN) beat LEE CHIA HSIN (TPE) 21-14/16-21/21-12

CHEN XIAOXIN (CHN) beat SONIA CHEAH (MAS) 12-21/21-18/21-11

DAY 2 – RESULTS

MS

LEE CHONG WEI (MAS) beat TOMMY SUGIARTO (INA) 13-21/21-10/21-18

HS PRANNOY (IND) beat ANTHONY GINTING (INA) 21-13/21-18

CHEN LONG (CHN) beat MARC ZWIEBLER (GER) 21-14/21-14

SON WAN HO (KOR) beat SAI PRANEETH (IND) 21-14/21-18

JONANTAN CHRISTIE (INA) beat HSU JEN HAO (TPE) 21-17/21-15

SHI YUQI (CHN) beat LEE HYUN II (KOR) 21-18/21-12

RAJIV OUSEPH (ENG) beat TANONGSAK S (THA) 21-13/12-21/25-23

TZU WEI WANG (TPE) beat LIN DAN (CHN) 21-16/21-18

K SRIKANTH (IND) beat WONG WING KI VINCENT (HKG) 21-15/17-21/21-16

JAN O JORGENSEN (DEN) beat BRICE LEVERDEZ (FRA) 21-16/21-18

ANDERS ANTONSEN (DEN) beat HU YUN (HKG) 21-10/21-19

CHOU TIEN CHEN (TPE) beat HANS-KRISTIAN VITTINGHUS (DEN) 21-19/21-12

WD

DIAN FITRIANI/NADYA MELATI (INA) beat ASHWINI/SIKI REDDY (IND) 19-21/21-19/21-13

MD

FAJAR ALFIAN/MUHD RIAN ARDIANTO (INA) beat SATWIKSAIRAJ/CHIRAG SHETTY (IND) 21-9/21-19

DAY 1 – RESULTS

WS

TAI TZU YING (TPE) beat MINATSU MITANI (JPN) 21-8/21-12

SAINA NEHWAL (IND) beat RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) 17-21/21-18/21-12

NITCHAON JINDAPOL (THA) beat KIM HYO MIN (KOR) 21-16/21-14

AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) beat JANG MI LEE (KOR) 21-15/21-14

NOZOMI OKUHARA (JPN) beat MICHELLE LI (CAN) 21-12/21-13

SUNG JI HYUN (KOR) beat DINAR DYAH AYUSTINE (INA) 21-18/21-10

SAYAKA SATO (JPN) beat HE BINGJIAO (CHN) 21-17/21-18

LEE CHIA HSIN (TPE) beat GOH JIN WEI (MAS) 24-22/21-19

SUN YU (CHN) beat YIP PUI YIN (HKG) 21-10/7-0 Retired

BEIWEN ZHANG (USA) beat HANNA RAMADINI (INA) 21-15/21-15

PV SINDHU (IND) beat POMPAWEE C (THA) 21-12/21-19

CHEN XIAOXIN (CHN) beat CAROLINA MARIN (ESP) 21-12/10-21/22-20

XD

IRFAN FADHILAH/WENI ANGGRAINI (INA) beat SUMEETH REDDY/ASHWINI (IND) 21-12/21-9

Share This Post

Recent Articles

© 2017 Badminton Cafe. All rights reserved. Site Admin · Entries RSS · Comments RSS