BCA INDONESIA OPEN – 2014

DATES – 17 – 22 JUNE 2014

CATEGORY – SUPERSERIES PREMIER

CITY – JAKARTA

COUNTRY – INA

PRIZE MONEY – USD 750000

TOP SEEDS

MS – LEE CHONE WEI / CHEN LONG / JAN O JORGENSEN / KENICHI TAGO

WS – LI XUERUI / SHIXIAN WANG / YIHAN WANG / RATCHANOK INTANON

INDIAN PLAYERS FOR THE TOURNAMENT

MS – K SRIKANTH / P KASHYAP

WS – SAINA NEHWAL / PV SINDHU

WD – JWALA-ASHWINI

ALL FINALS

WS

LI XUERUI (CHN) beat RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) 18-21/21-16/21-14

MS

JAN O JORGENSEN (DEN) beat KENICHI TAGO (JPN) 21-18/21-18

XD

JOACHIM FISHER/CHRISTINNA PEDERSEN (DEN) beat CEHN XU/JIN MA (CHN) 18-21/21-16/21-14

MD

YONG DAE LEE/YEON SEONG YOO (KOR) beat MOHD AHSAN/HENDRA SETIAWAN (INA) 21-15/21-17

WD

WINNER BY WALK OVER QING TIAN/YUNLEI ZHAO (CHN)

ALL SEMI – FINALS (WS & MS)

WS

RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) beat SHIXIAN WANG (CHN) 19-21/21-16/21-13

LI XUERUI (CHN) beat NICHAON JINDAPON (THA) 21-19/21-10

MS

KENICHI TAGO (JPN) beat LEE CHONG WEI (MAS) 21-16/15-21/21-16

JAN O JORGENSEN (DEN) beat CHEN LONG (CHN) 21-19/21-18

ALL Q-FINALS

WS

LI XUERUI (CHN) beat SAINA NEHWAL (IND) 22-20/21-15

RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) beat SUN YU (CHN) 21-11/21-10

SHIXIAN WANG (CHN) beat BUSANAN O (THA) 21-19/21-19

NICHAON JINDAPON (THA) beat YEON JU BAE (KOR) 17-21/21-14/22-20

MS

LEE CHONG WEI (MAS) beat HANS-KRISTIAN VITTINGHUS (DEN) 21-18/21-11

KENICHI TAGO (JPN) beat YUN HU (TPE) 21-18/21-11

CHEN LONG (CHN) beat CHEN YUEKUN (CHN) 21-18/21-16

JAN O JORGENSEN (DEN) beat WAN HO SON (KOR) 21-17/21-14

DAY 2 RESULTS

MS

LEE CHONG WEI beat BRICE LEVERDEZ 21-4/21-16

KENICHI TAGO beat WE FENG CHONG 21-18/21-15

YUN HU beat SIMON SANTOSO 21-18/13-21/22-20

WAN HO SUN beat SHO SASAKI 21-6/21-9

JAN O JORGENSEN beat MOHD ARIF LATIF 21-18/21-11

CHEN YUEKUN beat VIKTOR AXELSEN 21-17/11-21/21-18

CHEN LONG beat TANONGSAK S 23-25/21-16/22-20

WS

LI XUERUI beat ADRIANTI FIRDASARI 21-12/21-19

SAINA NEHWAL beat KRISTY GILMOUR 21-17/21-9

NICHAON JINDAPON beat YIHAN WANG 21-18/18-21/21-13

YEON JU BAE beat LI LIAN YANG 21-11/17-21/21-8

SUN YU beat JI HYUN SUNG 21-13/6-21/21-10

RATCHANOK INTANON beat JING YI TEE 21-10/26-24
BUSANAN O beat TZU YING TAI 21-16/17-21/21-19
SHIXIAN WANG beat CAROLINA MARIN 21-17/21-13

DAY 1 (WS & MS SOME RESULTS)

WS

LI XUERUI (CHN) beatKRISTINA GAVNHOLT (CZE) 21-12/22-20

SAINA NEHWAL (IND) beat PORNTIP B (THA) 21-15/21-10

KRISTY GILMOUR (SCO) beat SAYAKA TAKAHASHI (JPN) 21-19/19-21/22-20

YIHAN WANG (CHN) beat PV SINDHU (IND) 26-24/21-17

YEON JU BAE (KOR) beat ERIKO HIROSE (JPN) 21-8/21-19

JI HYUN SUNG (KOR) beat LI HAN (CHN) 21-19/21-16

RATCHANOK INTANON (THA) beat AKANE YAMAGUCHI (JPN) 21-18/19-21/21-18

CAROLINA MARIN (ESP) beat MARIA FEBE (INA) 21-11/21-18

SHIXIAN WANG (CHN) beat SASHINA VIGNES WARAN (FRA) 21-17/21-9

MS

LEE CHONG WEI (MAS) beat SONY DWI KUNCORO (INA) 21-7/21-11

CHEN LONG (CHN) beat DIONYSIUS RUMBAKA (INA) 21-17/21-11

JAN O JORGENSEN (DEN) beat TAKUMA UEDA (JPN) 21-18/21-14

HANS-KRISTIAN VITTINGHUS (DEN) beat BOONSAK PONSANA (THA) 21-18/14-21/21-17

KENICHI TAGO (JPN) beat P KASHYAP (IND) 19-21/21-8/24-22

SIMON SANTOSO (INA) beat MARC ZWIEBLER (GER) 21-12/13-21/22-20

WAN HO SON (KOR) beat ZHENGMING WANG (CHN) 23-25/21-13/21-17

CHEN YUEKUN (CHN) beat K SRIKANTH (IND) 21-12/17-21/21-16

VIKTOR AXELSEN (DEN) beat TOMMY SUGIARTO (INA) 21-18/13-21/21-12

WD

JWALA/ASHWINI (IND) beat PIA ZEBADIAH/RIZKI AMELIA (INA) 13-21/22-20/21-11

 

Share This Post

Recent Articles

© 2019 Badminton Cafe. All rights reserved. Site Admin · Entries RSS · Comments RSS