ADIDAS CHINA MASTERS 2013

DATES – 10 – 15 SEPT 2013

CATEGORY – SUPERSERIES

CITY – CHANGZHOU

COUNTRY – CHN

PRIZE MONEY – USD 250,000

file

TOP SEEDS

MS – CHEN LONG / PENGYU DU / BOONSAK PONSANA / TOMMY SUGIARTO

WS – LI XUERUI / RATCHANOK INTANON / YIHAN WANG / JI HYUN SUNG

INDIAN PLAYERS PARTICIPATING IN THIS TOURNEY:

MS – ANAND PAWAR / AJAY JAYRAM

ALL FINALS

WD

XIAOLI WANG / YANG YU (CHN) beat JIN MA / JINHUA TANG (CHN) 21-17 / 21-16

MD

SUNG HYUN KO / YONG DAE LEE (KOR) beat HIROYUKI ENDO / KENICHI HAYAKAWA (JPN) 25-23 / 21-19

WS

XIN LIU (CHN) beat PORNTIP B (THA) 21-4/13-21/21-12

MS

ZHENGMING WANG (CHN) beat WAN HO SON (KOR) 11-21/21-14/24-22

XD

NAN ZHANG / YUNLEI ZHAO (CHN) beat YEON SEONG YOO / HYE WON EOM (KOR) 21-18 / 21-12

ALL SEMI – FINALS

MS

WAN HO SON (KOR) beat SHO SASAKI (JPN) 17-21/21-16/21-18

ZHENGMING WANG (CHN) beat JAN O JORGENSEN (DEN) 21-13/16-21/23-21

WS

XIN LIU (CHN) beat SAYAKA TAKAHASHI (JPN) 21-17 / 21-15

PORNTIP B (THA) beat LI XUERUI (CHN) 21-16/15-21/22-20

WD

XIAOLO WANG / YANG YU (CHN) beat DONGNI OU / YUANTING TANG (CHN) 21-13 / 21-6

JIN MA / JINHUA TANG (CHN) beat YE NA JANG / SO YOUNG KIM (KOR) 21-18 / 21-13

MD

SUNG HYUN KO / YONG DAE LEE (KOR) beat  XIAOLONG LIU / ZIHAN QIU (CHN) 21-13 / 21-12

HIROYUKI ENDO / KENICHI HAYAKAWA (JPN) beat BIAO CHAI / WEI HONG (CHN) 14-21/21-18/21-13

XD

NAN ZHANG / YUNLEI ZHAO (CHN) beat MARKIS KIDO / PIA ZEBADIAH BERNADETH (INA) 21-16 / 21-14

YEON SEONG YOO / HYE WON EOM (KOR) beat RIKY WIDIANTO / PUSPITA RICHI DILI (INA) 23-21 / 21-17

DAY 2 RESULTS

MS:

YUEKUN CHEN (CHN) beat AJAY JAYRAM (IND) 21-14 / 23-21

KAZUMASA SAKAI (JPN) beat PENGYU DU (CHN) 21-13 / 21-15

SHO SASAKI (JPN) beat ANAND PAWAR (IND) 12-21/21-14/21-16

KENICHI TAGO (JPN) beat MISHA ZILBERMAN (ISR) 21-7 / 21-9

WENLONG ZHOU (CHN) beat DONG KEUN LEE (KOR) 21-15/10-21/21-13

JAN O JORGENSEN (DEN) beat TIEN CHEN CHOU (TPE) 21-13 / 21-14

WAN HO SON (KOR) beat TANONGSAK S (THA) 16-21/21-13/21-11

ZHENMING WANG (CHN) beat JINCHENG TANG (CHN) 21-9 / 21-14

KENTO MOMOTA (JPN) beat YUEKUN CHEN (CHN) 21-19/14-21/21-18

WS:

JUAN GU (SIN) beat SAPSIREE T (THA) 21-13 / 21-11

LI HAN (CHN) beat JI HYUN SUNG (KOR) 21-18/14-21/21-14

PORNTIP b (THA) beat MINATSU MITANI (JPN) 16-21/21-18/24-22

XUE YAO (CHN) beat XIRUI HUI (CHN) 21-13 / 21-14

SASYAKA TAKAHASHI (JPN) beat XIN WANG (CHN) 21-13 / 21-16

XIN LIU (CHN) beat YEON JU BAE (KOR) 21-14 / 21-17

DI SUO (CHN) beat ERIKO HIROSE (JPN) 7-21/21-15/21-16

DAY 1 – KEY MATCHES RESULTS

WS

LI XUERUI (CHN) beat BELAETRIX MANUPATI (INA) 21-18 / 21-8

XIN WANG (CHN) beat XUAN DENG (CHN) 21-11 / 21-19

YEON JU BAE (KOR) beat YA LAN CHANG (TPE) 21-6 / 21-12

JI HYUN SUNG (KOR) beat ANNA RANKIN (NZL) 21-10 / 21-15

XUE YAO (CHN) beat BUSANAN O (THA) 21-15 / 21-18

XIN LIU (CHN) beat SHEN YAYING (CHN) 21-14 / 21-12

DI SUO (CHN) beat NATCHA SAENGCHOTE (THA) 21-14 / 21-9

MINATSU MITANI (JPN) beat NICHAON JINDAPON (THA) 21-15 / 21-13

SAPSIREE T (THA) beat CHARMAINE REID (CAN) 21-10 / 21-7

ERIKO HIROSE (JPN) beat NICOLE GRETHER (CAN) 21-16 / 21-9

LI HAN (CHN) beat JAMIE SUBANDHI (USA) 21-5 / 21-10

PORNTIP B (THA) beat SIMONE PRUTSCH (AUT) 21-9 / 21-9

MS:

JAN O JORGENSEN (DEN) beat HOUWEI TIAN (CHN) 21-17 / 21-15

ZHENGMING WANG (CHN) beat VIKTOR AXELSEN (DEN) 21-13 / 21-18

DONG KEUN LEE (KOR) beat BOONSAK PONSANA (THA) 21-11 / 21-19

KENTO MOMOTA (JPN) beat TOMMY SUGIARTO (INA) 21-17 / 21-14

SHO SASAKI (JPN) beat SONG XUE (CHN) 21-16/19-21/21-14

WAN HO SHON (KOR) beat TAKUMA UEDA (JPN) 21-17 / 21-18

WENLONG ZHOU (CHN) beat DIONYSIUS RUMBAKA (INA) 21-19/19-21/21-10

TANONGSAK S (THA) beat JEN HAO HSU (TPE) 21-14 / 21-15

TIEN CHEN CHOU (TPE) beat MOHD ARIF LATIF (MAS) 18-21/21-6/21-17

KENICHI TAGO (JPN) beat TIANYU GAO (CHN) 21-17 / 21-14

 

 

Share This Post

Recent Articles

© 2019 Badminton Cafe. All rights reserved. Site Admin · Entries RSS · Comments RSS